Girls Cross Country Regional at Troy (Triad) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Troy (Triad) |
62 |
2 |
Breese (Mater Dei) |
80 |
3 |
Highland |
114 |
4 |
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) |
114 |
5 |
Carbondale (H.S.) |
121 |
6 |
Marion (H.S.) |
127 |
7 |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
137 |
8 |
Mascoutah |
151 |
9 |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
212 |
Advancing teams
Troy (Triad)
Abigail Richter (Jr.) |
1 |
19:29 |
Madi Walter (Fr.) |
7 |
20:50 |
Maddie Keller (Fr.) |
10 |
21:00 |
Elaine Herman (Sr.) |
17 |
21:36 |
Katie Chase (Fr.) |
27 |
22:18 |
Claire Buck (Sr.) |
37 |
23:10 |
Emily Cronin (Fr.) |
44 |
23:36 |
Breese (Mater Dei)
Sophia Lager (So.) |
6 |
20:40 |
Sarah Faust (Sr.) |
15 |
21:29 |
Abby Haag (Jr.) |
16 |
21:31 |
Malina Isaak (Fr.) |
20 |
21:54 |
Amy Krebs (Jr.) |
23 |
22:12 |
Grace Fuehne (Fr.) |
35 |
22:55 |
Sophie Kuhl (So.) |
36 |
23:09 |
Highland
Jayden Shelton (Sr.) |
2 |
19:50 |
SarahBeth Wiegman (So.) |
14 |
21:17 |
Courtney Hengehold (So.) |
21 |
21:55 |
Breann Wernle (Fr.) |
30 |
22:38 |
Abbey Johnson (Sr.) |
47 |
23:52 |
Sydney Nyquist (So.) |
48 |
23:58 |
Keely Rittenhouse (Fr.) |
52 |
25:09 |
Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
Kate Bushue (So.) |
4 |
20:18 |
Savannah Childers (Fr.) |
9 |
20:56 |
Camilla Bauer (Jr.) |
25 |
22:12 |
Shalyn Crane (So.) |
31 |
22:41 |
Makayla Moore (So.) |
45 |
23:49 |
Tanja Nurminen (Sr.) |
55 |
27:14 |
Carbondale (H.S.)
Kaylee Fann (So.) |
18 |
21:43 |
Mary Goodale (So.) |
19 |
21:51 |
Sam Goodale (Sr.) |
24 |
22:12 |
Claire Kippenbrock (Fr.) |
26 |
22:15 |
Madeline Johnson (Sr.) |
34 |
22:49 |
Suzanna Del Rio (Jr.) |
42 |
23:28 |
Emily Russell (Jr.) |
46 |
23:52 |
Marion (H.S.)
Shelby Kallem (So.) |
3 |
20:10 |
Shelby Shotton (Jr.) |
8 |
20:54 |
Madeline Bruce (So.) |
12 |
21:15 |
Janne Hilken (Sr.) |
50 |
24:29 |
Anna Frerich (Sr.) |
54 |
26:35 |
Jessica Kragness (Fr.) |
56 |
27:34 |
|
Individual champion
Abigail Richter (Jr.) |
Troy (Triad) |
19:29 |
Advancing individuals
Jada Marshall (So.) |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
5 |
20:22 |
Whitney Liefer (Jr.) |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
11 |
21:10 |
Mackenzie Dixon (So.) |
Mascoutah |
13 |
21;16 |
NyJae McNeal (Sr.) |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
22 |
22:08 |
Hannah Whittom (Jr.) |
Mascoutah |
28 |
22:20 |
|