Girls Cross Country Regional at Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) |
24 |
2 |
Chicago (Solorio Academy) |
44 |
3 |
Evergreen Park |
96 |
4 |
Chicago (Hubbard) |
123 |
5 |
Chicago (Morgan Park) |
126 |
6 |
Chicago (Kennedy) |
129 |
Advancing teams
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Hailey Jurgens (Fr.) |
1 |
19:45 |
Deanna Keen (Sr.) |
2 |
21:03 |
Meaghan Dorsey (Sr.) |
5 |
21:29 |
Leanna Keen (So.) |
6 |
21:35 |
Natalie Cote (So.) |
10 |
22:10 |
Gabby Tarrant (Fr.) |
13 |
22:23 |
Emma Pizana (Fr.) |
25 |
24:17 |
Chicago (Solorio Academy)
Maria Garcia (Jr.) |
4 |
21:15 |
Mariah Torres (Fr.) |
7 |
21:44 |
Esther Franco (Jr.) |
8 |
21:59 |
Yaritza Saucedo (So.) |
11 |
22:13 |
Deysi Garcia (So.) |
14 |
22:30 |
Yesenia Muruato (Sr.) |
15 |
22:44 |
Jackie Hernandez (Sr.) |
18 |
23:22 |
Evergreen Park
Eileen Rohan (Sr.) |
9 |
22:01 |
Megan Quick (So.) |
17 |
23:13 |
Katie Sammon (So.) |
20 |
23:25 |
Diane Oledejo (So.) |
24 |
24:10 |
Jill Siemiawski (Sr.) |
26 |
24:22 |
Emily VanSickle (So.) |
29 |
25:18 |
Emily Huneck (Jr.) |
30 |
25:40 |
Chicago (Hubbard)
Vanessa Garcia (Fr.) |
3 |
21:10 |
Jennifer Rubio (Sr.) |
12 |
22:17 |
Jasmine Silvestre (Jr.) |
34 |
27:36 |
Jocelyn Meza (So.) |
35 |
28:03 |
Jessica Leyva (Jr.) |
39 |
28:43 |
Marisleysis Perez (Fr.) |
40 |
29:44 |
Erika Delgado (Fr.) |
41 |
30:13 |
Chicago (Morgan Park)
Jada Laye (Fr.) |
19 |
23:24 |
Chante Johnson (Fr.) |
21 |
23:29 |
Asha Caldwell (Jr.) |
22 |
23:45 |
Likkaya Keyes (Fr.) |
28 |
25:17 |
Jazmine Maxwell (Fr.) |
36 |
28:12 |
Olivia Strong (Fr.) |
37 |
28:13 |
Chicago (Kennedy)
Alejandra Macias (Sr.) |
16 |
23:02 |
Fatime Nezirovski (So.) |
23 |
23:50 |
Angelica Garcia (Jr.) |
27 |
25:02 |
Patrycja Skibinska (So.) |
31 |
26:03 |
Karla Calderon (Jr.) |
32 |
26:39 |
Lyzette Soto (Jr.) |
33 |
26:52 |
Anisa Codamon (So.) |
38 |
28:38 |
|
Individual champion
Samaya Lewis (Sr.) |
Chicago (Brooks) |
19:31.6 |
Advancing individuals
Samaya Lewis (Sr.) |
Chicago (Brooks) |
1 |
19:31 |
Nichole Holloway (Sr.) |
Chicago (Brooks) |
29 |
25:03 |
Lucia Alvarez (Jr.) |
Chicago (Hancock) |
30 |
25:09 |
Amal Salem (Fr.) |
Chicago (Hancock) |
45 |
31:20 |
|