Girls Cross Country Sectional at Bensenville (Fenton) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Chicago (Latin) |
25 |
2 |
Deerfield (H.S.) |
97 |
3 |
Chicago (University) |
106 |
4 |
Chicago (Payton) |
119 |
5 |
Wilmette (Regina Dominican) |
146 |
6 |
Elmwood Park |
147 |
7 |
Chicago (Mather) |
174 |
8 |
Bensenville (Fenton) |
202 |
9 |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
213 |
10 |
Chicago (Noble/Bulls) |
264 |
11 |
Chicago (De La Salle) |
317 |
12 |
Chicago (Noble/Muchin) |
334 |
Advancing teams
Chicago (Latin)
Abigail Nadler (Sr.) |
1 |
18:37 |
Sophia Lancaster (So.) |
2 |
18:56 |
Maddie Hoffman (So.) |
5 |
19:15 |
Laura Katunas (Fr.) |
8 |
19:27 |
Kathryn Stender (So.) |
9 |
19:28 |
Madeline Cohen (So.) |
30 |
20:57 |
Elizabeth Carlson (Sr.) |
62 |
27:33 |
Deerfield (H.S.)
Abbey Osborn (Sr.) |
4 |
19:05 |
Kelley Osborn (Fr.) |
11 |
19:45 |
Erin Phillips (Jr.) |
20 |
20:29 |
Jordyn Jensen (Jr.) |
22 |
20:31 |
Nicole Abramson (Jr.) |
40 |
21:18 |
Molly Segall (Fr.) |
41 |
21:19 |
Claudia Giacone (Jr.) |
49 |
21:49 |
Chicago (University)
Elsa Erling (So.) |
7 |
19:22 |
Lucy Kenig-Ziesler (Jr.) |
12 |
19:53 |
Liza Edwards-Levin (So.) |
21 |
20:30 |
Isabella Khan (So.) |
27 |
20:42 |
Genevieve Nemeth (Jr.) |
39 |
21:16 |
Alice Carlstrom (So.) |
45 |
21:27 |
Grace Cain (Jr.) |
48 |
21:43 |
Chicago (Payton)
Claire Goldman (So.) |
6 |
19:21 |
Samantha Foster (Sr.) |
24 |
20:37 |
Madeline Nash (Sr.) |
25 |
20:41 |
Samantha Helffrich (Fr.) |
26 |
20:41 |
Emma Woorell (Fr.) |
38 |
21:12 |
Elizabeth Walsh (Sr.) |
43 |
21:20 |
Esha Kular (Jr.) |
54 |
22:02 |
Wilmette (Regina Dominican)
Kate McDonough (Sr.) |
16 |
20:14 |
Audrey Jahns (Sr.) |
18 |
20:18 |
Michelle Delana (Sr.) |
29 |
20:48 |
Niamh Ryan (Sr.) |
33 |
21:05 |
Katie McNaughton (Sr.) |
50 |
21:49 |
Grace Spiewak (Sr.) |
52 |
22:00 |
Talia Morris (Sr.) |
64 |
22:49 |
|
Individual champion
Abigail Nadler (Sr.) |
Chicago (Latin) |
18:37 |
Advancing individuals
Yarely Robledo (So.) |
Chicago (Mather) |
3 |
18:58 |
Aingel Matos (Jr.) |
Elmwood Park |
10 |
19:40 |
Jessica McCauley (Fr.) |
Bensenville (Fenton) |
13 |
20:08 |
Jayleen Pagan (Jr.) |
Elmwood Park |
14 |
20:10 |
Anastasia Rodriguez (Sr.) |
Chicago (Noble/Bulls) |
15 |
20:11 |
Catherine Nowaczak (Sr.) |
Chicago (De La Salle) |
17 |
20:18 |
Brianna Mastrodomenico (Fr.) |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
19 |
20:19 |
|