Girls Cross Country Sectional at Maple Park (Kaneland) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Yorkville |
72 |
2 |
Belvidere (North) |
89 |
3 |
Crystal Lake (Central) |
105 |
4 |
Lake Forest (H.S.) |
115 |
5 |
Vernon Hills |
137 |
6 |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
171 |
7 |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) |
225 |
8 |
Marengo |
227 |
9 |
Lake Villa (Lakes) |
242 |
10 |
Sterling (H.S.) |
292 |
11 |
Woodstock (H.S.) |
295 |
12 |
Richmond (R.-Burton) |
310 |
Advancing teams
Yorkville
Skyler Bollinger (Jr.) |
6 |
17:51 |
Alexis Grandys (So.) |
10 |
18:05 |
Piper Buyansky (So.) |
15 |
18:22 |
Lauren Dauffenburg (Fr.) |
19 |
18:26 |
Maggie Klemm (Fr.) |
22 |
18:29 |
Summer Peirson (Jr.) |
37 |
18:53 |
Erin Reynolds (Jr.) |
58 |
19:23 |
Belvidere (North)
Jenna Lutzow (So.) |
1 |
17:12 |
Carley Lutzow (Sr.) |
5 |
17:49 |
Sabrina Elder (Fr.) |
23 |
18:36 |
Stephanie Robles (Jr.) |
29 |
18:48 |
Carol Garcia (Sr.) |
31 |
18:51 |
Mia Rodriguez (Fr.) |
50 |
19:12 |
Natali Monaghan (Fr.) |
70 |
19:36 |
Crystal Lake (Central)
Mary Fleming (Sr.) |
12 |
18:17 |
Janine Orvis (So.) |
14 |
18:20 |
Debra Tomlinson (So.) |
24 |
18:37 |
Katelyn Smith (Fr.) |
27 |
18:43 |
Avani Flanagan (So.) |
28 |
18:45 |
Rachel Kautz (Sr.) |
33 |
18:52 |
Stephanie Doerr (Fr.) |
56 |
19:16 |
Lake Forest (H.S.)
Emma Milburn (Fr.) |
8 |
17:55 |
Katie Condon (Jr.) |
13 |
18:18 |
Brett Chody (Fr.) |
17 |
18:25 |
Mary Gregg (Fr.) |
38 |
18:54 |
Kelsey Schmidt (Jr.) |
39 |
18:56 |
Etta Eckerstrom (Sr.) |
57 |
19:17 |
Hannah Flagstad (Sr.) |
63 |
19:26 |
Vernon Hills
Vivian Overbeck (Jr.) |
4 |
17:42 |
Samantha Hershman (Sr.) |
20 |
18:27 |
Lauren Katz (Fr.) |
25 |
16:39 |
Shannon Skeoch (Jr.) |
43 |
19:05 |
Lauren Kim (Sr.) |
45 |
19:07 |
Melanie Rogers (Sr.) |
88 |
19:58 |
Lexi Reich (Jr.) |
115 |
21:01 |
|
Individual champion
Jenna Lutzow (So.) |
Belvidere (North) |
17:12 |
Advancing individuals
Kitty Allen (Sr.) |
Marengo |
2 |
17:17 |
Kortney Schardt (Jr.) |
Lake Villa (Lakes) |
3 |
17:40 |
Delaney Appino (So.) |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) |
7 |
17:51 |
Kate Jacobs (So.) |
Woodstock (H.S.) |
9 |
17:56 |
Andie Shine (Sr.) |
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) |
10 |
17:59 |
Brianna Bower (Jr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
12 |
18:11 |
Breanne Retherford (So.) |
Richmond (R.-Burton) |
17 |
18:23 |
|