Girls Cross Country Regional at Macomb 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Macomb |
59 |
2 |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
69 |
3 |
Lewistown |
113 |
4 |
Carthage (Illini West) |
130 |
5 |
Hamilton |
143 |
6 |
Aledo (Mercer County) |
150 |
7 |
Sherrard |
155 |
8 |
Havana |
157 |
9 |
Monmouth (United) |
201 |
10 |
Astoria |
258 |
11 |
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) |
263 |
Advancing teams
Macomb
Karla Mendoza (Sr.) |
3 |
19:14 |
Ashley Plumb (Sr.) |
4 |
19:16 |
Emma Wohlstadter (Fr.) |
14 |
21:24 |
Yanni Saddler (Sr.) |
18 |
21:47 |
Isabel Wohlstadter (Jr.) |
20 |
21:52 |
Lydia Fetene (Jr.) |
27 |
22:28 |
Courtney Neavear (Jr.) |
42 |
24:56 |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville)
Griselda Gandarilla (Sr.) |
7 |
20:31 |
Dyesha Taylor (Jr.) |
8 |
20:40 |
Maddie Dulin (Sr.) |
9 |
20:42 |
Jordan Copeland (Fr.) |
15 |
21:27 |
Skyler Merry (So.) |
30 |
22:57 |
Jessica Salinas (Sr.) |
33 |
23:20 |
Kara Fisher (Fr.) |
39 |
24:18 |
Lewistown
Ericka Hibser (Sr.) |
2 |
19:04 |
Mackenzie Goldring (Fr.) |
12 |
20:54 |
Hannah Schaeffer (Sr.) |
21 |
22:02 |
Josie Welker (So.) |
38 |
24:15 |
Kassidy Endsley (So.) |
40 |
24:19 |
Rhianna Huff (Jr.) |
51 |
25:49 |
Morgan Fulton (Fr.) |
52 |
26:27 |
Carthage (Illini West)
Carly Garnett (Jr.) |
1 |
18:48 |
Mariah Brodie (Jr.) |
5 |
19:51 |
Morgan Groth (So.) |
6 |
20:26 |
Hayley Driskell (Sr.) |
55 |
26:55 |
Ellen Gambrell (Sr.) |
63 |
29:00 |
Hamilton
Aleetha Mulch (Sr.) |
13 |
21:00 |
Emily Lucie (Fr.) |
16 |
21:27 |
Allison Morgan (Fr.) |
23 |
22:17 |
Ariel Clough (Sr.) |
31 |
23:06 |
Kylee Ellingboe (Jr.) |
60 |
28:34 |
Aledo (Mercer County)
Jenna Speer (Jr.) |
19 |
21:49 |
Morgan Joy (Jr.) |
25 |
22:25 |
Mady Hansen (So.) |
29 |
22:45 |
Emily Weeks (Jr.) |
32 |
23:14 |
McKayla Partlow (Sr.) |
45 |
25:25 |
Heather Whan (So.) |
54 |
26:48 |
Sherrard
Mallory Meyers (Jr.) |
10 |
20:48 |
Skye Corken (Sr.) |
24 |
22:23 |
Alder Kool (Jr.) |
26 |
22:27 |
Kinsey Hutchinson (Fr.) |
47 |
25:33 |
Claire Redpath (So.) |
48 |
25:36 |
Payton Carlson (Jr.) |
49 |
25:38 |
Katelyn Mack (Sr.) |
50 |
25:45 |
|
Individual champion
Carly Garnett (Jr.) |
Carthage (Illini West) |
18:48 |
Advancing individuals
Ryan Block (So.) |
Knoxville |
5 |
19:24 |
Caitlen Bishop (Sr.) |
Monmouth (United) |
12 |
20:53 |
Allison Scott (So.) |
Knoxville |
15 |
21:13 |
Bella Fisher (Jr.) |
Havana |
19 |
21:41 |
Angel Williams (Fr.) |
Havana |
24 |
22:04 |
|