Girls Cross Country Sectional at Decatur (St. Teresa) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: Decatur Park District did an outstanding job getting the course ready!!
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
84 |
2 |
Decatur (St. Teresa) |
105 |
3 |
Monticello |
117 |
4 |
Urbana (University) |
119 |
5 |
Tolono (Unity) |
134 |
6 |
Shelbyville |
203 |
7 |
Mt. Zion |
221 |
8 |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
259 |
9 |
Litchfield |
270 |
10 |
Champaign (St. Thomas More) |
276 |
11 |
Downs (Tri-Valley) |
303 |
12 |
Carlinville |
319 |
Advancing teams
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
Faith Houston (Fr.) |
8 |
18:48 |
Abby Fisher (Sr.) |
12 |
19:02 |
Abby Gawthorp (Jr.) |
18 |
19:18 |
Keely Smith (So.) |
22 |
19:39 |
Hayley Grice (Fr.) |
24 |
19:47 |
Jessica Kassuelke (Sr.) |
32 |
20:08 |
Emma Melchior (Jr.) |
53 |
20:45 |
Decatur (St. Teresa)
Lauren Evelti (Jr.) |
4 |
18:28 |
Bree Tschosik (Sr.) |
10 |
18:54 |
Ashton Jerger (Jr.) |
13 |
19:04 |
Emma Reedy (Sr.) |
33 |
20:11 |
Amber Johnson (Jr.) |
45 |
20:37 |
Pamela Tacud (Fr.) |
60 |
20:55 |
Ana Mort (Fr.) |
121 |
24:02 |
Monticello
Madison Tutich (Sr.) |
7 |
18:47 |
Taylor Helenthal (Jr.) |
19 |
19:30 |
Hannah Offenback (Fr.) |
25 |
19:51 |
Maggie Utgaard (Sr.) |
29 |
20:02 |
Morgan Elmore (Fr.) |
37 |
20:20 |
Audrey Duncan (Sr.) |
49 |
20:41 |
Alex Danos (Fr.) |
79 |
21:35 |
Urbana (University)
Arielle Summitt (Fr.) |
2 |
17:21 |
Annemarie Michael (So.) |
3 |
17:30 |
Tori Aber (So.) |
31 |
20:05 |
Katie Tender (Jr.) |
41 |
20:27 |
Ha-il Son (So.) |
42 |
20:30 |
Elizabeth Atkinson (Fr.) |
61 |
20:59 |
Berit Hudson-Rasmussen (Jr.) |
66 |
21:05 |
Tolono (Unity)
Nicole Bagwell (So.) |
5 |
18:39 |
Taylor Renfroe (Jr.) |
9 |
18:50 |
Savannah Day (Fr.) |
23 |
19:43 |
Sisay Eisenmenger (Sr.) |
39 |
20:24 |
Rhoda Brucker (Sr.) |
58 |
20:51 |
Morgan Amdor (So.) |
67 |
21:06 |
Natalie King (Fr.) |
71 |
21:15 |
|
Individual champion
Anna Sophia Keller (So.) |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
16:44 |
Advancing individuals
Anna Sophia Keller (So.) |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
1 |
16:44 |
Megan Bailey (Sr.) |
Mt. Zion |
6 |
18:40 |
Molly Yockey (Sr.) |
Shelbyville |
11 |
18:58 |
Colleen Madden (Jr.) |
Carlinville |
14 |
19:07 |
Lexie Davidson (Sr.) |
Newton |
15 |
19:14 |
Jacey Roper (Jr.) |
Carlinville |
16 |
19:15 |
Chloe Spain (Fr.) |
Shelbyville |
17 |
19:17 |
|