Girls Cross Country Sectional at Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Manager's Comment: Start: 10:30 AM
Weather: 44 degrees and sunny
Course wet in places after several days of rain
|
|
Team results
1 |
Naperville (North) |
34 |
2 |
Naperville (Central) |
92 |
3 |
Geneva |
111 |
4 |
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
115 |
5 |
St. Charles (North) |
145 |
6 |
St. Charles (East) |
182 |
7 |
Lisle (Benet Academy) |
186 |
8 |
Batavia |
214 |
9 |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
269 |
10 |
Aurora (Metea Valley) |
275 |
11 |
Streamwood |
278 |
12 |
Huntley |
363 |
Advancing teams
Naperville (North)
Maria McDaniel (Sr.) |
2 |
18:02 |
Elly DeTurris (Jr.) |
3 |
18:04 |
Claire Hamilton (Fr.) |
8 |
18:21 |
Kate Shannon (So.) |
9 |
18:26 |
Judy Pendergast (So.) |
12 |
18:33 |
Emory Griffin (So.) |
20 |
18:51 |
Ella Guppy (So.) |
39 |
19:31 |
Naperville (Central)
Katie Hoffman (Jr.) |
10 |
18:26 |
Emily White (Sr.) |
14 |
18:37 |
Ellie Marcet (So.) |
16 |
18:44 |
Maggie McClowry (So.) |
19 |
18:51 |
Rachel Hoffman (Jr.) |
33 |
19:24 |
Isabel Lopez (Jr.) |
48 |
19:39 |
Nicole Hoffman (Jr.) |
73 |
20:28 |
Geneva
McKenzie Altmayer (So.) |
15 |
18:41 |
Kathryn Adelman (Sr.) |
18 |
18:50 |
Emma McSpadden (So.) |
21 |
18:57 |
Brooke Nusser (Jr.) |
22 |
19:04 |
Gabrielle Thomson (Fr.) |
35 |
19:26 |
Sydney Geils (Sr.) |
55 |
19:51 |
Emma Ehrhardt (Fr.) |
56 |
19:54 |
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
Allison McGrath (Fr.) |
5 |
18:14 |
Sara Atkins (Fr.) |
17 |
18:48 |
Mary Erdman (So.) |
23 |
19:10 |
Emma Schroer (So.) |
34 |
19:26 |
Kendall Laveen (So.) |
36 |
19:27 |
Natalia Boettcher (Jr.) |
40 |
19:34 |
Allison Strong (Jr.) |
54 |
19:48 |
St. Charles (North)
Ashley England (Sr.) |
4 |
18:13 |
Nina Olshever (So.) |
26 |
19:14 |
Kaylee Wessel (Sr.) |
29 |
19:18 |
Katie Francissen (So.) |
37 |
19:28 |
Allie Chen (Fr.) |
49 |
19:43 |
Madison Kaufmann (Fr.) |
68 |
20:16 |
Audrey Blankenship (Sr.) |
108 |
21:48 |
|
Individual champion
Lauren Van Vlierbergen (Jr.) |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
17:50 |
Advancing individuals
Lauren Van Vlierbergen (Jr.) |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
1 |
17:50 |
Gabby Juarez (Jr.) |
Streamwood |
6 |
18:15 |
Kendall Cast (Sr.) |
Aurora (Metea Valley) |
7 |
18:17 |
Torree Scull (Jr.) |
St. Charles (East) |
11 |
18:29 |
Dakota Roman (So.) |
Batavia |
13 |
18:34 |
Taylor Truckenbrod (Fr.) |
Aurora (West Aurora) |
15 |
18:39 |
Miranda Rea (Jr.) |
Batavia |
25 |
19:10 |
|