Girls Cross Country Sectional at Roselle (Lake Park) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team results
1 |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
30 |
2 |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
76 |
3 |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
141 |
4 |
Park Ridge (Maine South) |
188 |
5 |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
205 |
6 |
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) |
206 |
7 |
Oak Park (Fenwick) |
219 |
8 |
Elmhurst (York) |
221 |
9 |
Evanston (Twp.) |
237 |
10 |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
262 |
11 |
Chicago (Lane) |
273 |
12 |
Chicago (Whitney Young) |
305 |
Advancing teams
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Madeline Perez (Sr.) |
1 |
16:45 |
Lindsay Graham (So.) |
2 |
17:19 |
Lisa Luczak (Jr.) |
3 |
17:30 |
Grace Rogers (So.) |
4 |
17:50 |
Janie Nabholz (Fr.) |
5 |
17:57 |
Kathryn Kenwood (So.) |
6 |
18:10 |
Megan Ozog (Jr.) |
7 |
18:28 |
Winnetka (New Trier)
Mimi Smith (Jr.) |
1 |
16:55 |
Cara Keleher (Fr.) |
2 |
18:06 |
Kelli Schmidt (So.) |
3 |
18:11 |
Molly Schmidt (Fr.) |
4 |
18:12 |
Kaitlin Frei (Sr.) |
5 |
18:15 |
Anna Sanfilippo (Sr.) |
6 |
18:36 |
Katie Glew (Fr.) |
7 |
18:43 |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Mary Blankemeier (Fr.) |
1 |
17:36 |
Erin Schrobilgen (Sr.) |
2 |
18:10 |
Jennifer Smith (Sr.) |
3 |
18:44 |
Hannah Gorin (Jr.) |
4 |
18:58 |
Haley Thompson (So.) |
5 |
19:06 |
Mahal Schroeder (Fr.) |
6 |
19:19 |
Ainsley Tran (So.) |
7 |
19:27 |
Park Ridge (Maine South)
Emily Leonard (Sr.) |
1 |
17:40 |
Mirae Mastrolonardo (Sr.) |
2 |
18:35 |
Anna Seenarain (Fr.) |
3 |
18:47 |
Gina Johnson (So.) |
4 |
19:00 |
Cailin Eckhart (Sr.) |
5 |
19:42 |
Julia Sirvinskas (So.) |
6 |
20:11 |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
Kathryn House (So.) |
1 |
17:50 |
Sarah Kelley (Sr.) |
2 |
18:20 |
Jackie McDonnell (Sr.) |
3 |
19:15 |
Caroline Zaworski (Jr.) |
4 |
19:20 |
Claire Monticello (Jr.) |
5 |
19:33 |
Anna Clark (Jr.) |
6 |
19:44 |
Samantha Evans (Sr.) |
7 |
19:50 |
|
Individual champion
Madeline Perez (Sr.) |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
16:44 |
Advancing individuals
Olivia Ryan (Jr.) |
Oak Park (Fenwick) |
3 |
17:11 |
Nicole Alfano (Sr.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
8 |
17:46 |
Briana Daley (Sr.) |
Oak Park (Fenwick) |
12 |
17:59 |
Christine Mujica (Jr.) |
Skokie (Niles West) |
13 |
18:00 |
Alexis Jakubowski (Jr.) |
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) |
14 |
18:04 |
Kyla Steman (Sr.) |
Evanston (Twp.) |
20 |
18:12 |
Hannah Morrison (Fr.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
21 |
18:14 |
|