Girls Cross Country Regional at Palatine (H.S.) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team results
1 |
Palatine (H.S.) |
28 |
2 |
Barrington |
87 |
3 |
Cary (C.-Grove) |
100 |
4 |
Crystal Lake (South) |
112 |
5 |
Lake Zurich |
113 |
6 |
Fox Lake (Grant) |
128 |
7 |
McHenry |
135 |
8 |
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) |
257 |
9 |
Round Lake |
273 |
Advancing teams
Palatine (H.S.)
Sabina Yosif (So.) |
2 |
17:39 |
Kelly O'Brien (So.) |
3 |
17:44 |
Amy Kieliszewski (Jr.) |
6 |
18:13 |
Liz Cox (Sr.) |
8 |
18:18 |
Kara Burton (Jr.) |
9 |
18:22 |
Cassidy McPherson (Sr.) |
13 |
18:30 |
Jessica Lincoln (Sr.) |
15 |
18:33 |
Barrington
Caroline Reynolds (Sr.) |
4 |
17:53 |
Lauren Conroy (So.) |
10 |
18:24 |
Arushi Agarwal (So.) |
16 |
18:39 |
Kristen Patino (Sr.) |
23 |
18:59 |
Lauren Cropsey (Jr.) |
34 |
19:33 |
Jenna Privatsky (Sr.) |
39 |
19:54 |
Rianna DeLaurentis (Fr.) |
48 |
20:50 |
Cary (C.-Grove)
Morgan Schulz (Jr.) |
5 |
17:56 |
Talia Duzey (Jr.) |
11 |
18:26 |
Gretchen Price (Jr.) |
26 |
19:07 |
Sarah Caesar (Fr.) |
27 |
19:09 |
Molly MacDuff (So.) |
31 |
19:26 |
Sarah Riley (So.) |
37 |
19:47 |
Linnea Yokup (Fr.) |
41 |
20:04 |
Crystal Lake (South)
Caitlin Bruzzini (Fr.) |
19 |
18:50 |
Debra Tomlinson (Fr.) |
20 |
18:51 |
Kiley Britten (Jr.) |
21 |
18:52 |
Andie Kobrick (So.) |
24 |
19:05 |
Ann Lewandowski (Fr.) |
28 |
19:10 |
Malgorzata Waz (Sr.) |
30 |
19:18 |
Bianca Jimenez (Jr.) |
47 |
20:48 |
Lake Zurich
Kristie Houghton (So.) |
12 |
18:29 |
Meaghan Gelinas (Sr.) |
14 |
18:32 |
Katie Fabbrini (Jr.) |
25 |
19:06 |
Laura McNair (Jr.) |
29 |
19:12 |
Jemma Kim (Fr.) |
33 |
19:32 |
Christina Eddleman (Jr.) |
38 |
19:52 |
Maryjane Koza (Fr.) |
42 |
20:06 |
Fox Lake (Grant)
Madison Romig (So.) |
17 |
18:43 |
Lauren Troemel (Fr.) |
18 |
18:47 |
Lindsey Lewis (Sr.) |
22 |
18:55 |
Kaleigh Bauer (Jr.) |
35 |
19:39 |
Brooke Drabek (Fr.) |
36 |
19:45 |
Rachael Temple (Fr.) |
40 |
19:55 |
Jenna Pecorini (Jr.) |
43 |
20:16 |
|
Individual champion
Lauren Opatrny (Jr.) |
McHenry |
17:28 |
Advancing individuals
Lauren Opatrny (Jr.) |
McHenry |
1 |
17:28 |
Katy Purich (So.) |
McHenry |
7 |
18:15 |
Ellie Gioia (Fr.) |
McHenry |
32 |
19:30 |
Anabel Aguirre Michel (Sr.) |
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) |
44 |
20:18 |
Brianna Ferguson (Sr.) |
McHenry |
45 |
20:29 |
|