Girls Cross Country Regional at Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team results
1 |
Schaumburg (H.S.) |
38 |
2 |
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) |
41 |
3 |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
88 |
4 |
Rolling Meadows |
103 |
5 |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
132 |
6 |
Palatine (Fremd) |
133 |
7 |
Wheeling |
178 |
8 |
Arlington Heights (Hersey) |
197 |
9 |
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) |
221 |
Advancing teams
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Ali Gutt (Jr.) |
1 |
17:54 |
Erin Falsey (Jr.) |
4 |
18:16 |
Ellie O'Connell (Fr.) |
5 |
18:17 |
Caroline Kurdej (Jr.) |
8 |
18:40 |
Debra Sodimu (Sr.) |
20 |
19:19 |
Valarie Schackelton (Fr.) |
35 |
19:58 |
Nadine Pola (So.) |
61 |
21:21 |
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Solome Haile (Sr.) |
3 |
18:13 |
Alondra Aguirre (Jr.) |
6 |
18:19 |
Yazmin Nunez (Jr.) |
7 |
18:38 |
Meagan Biddle (So.) |
9 |
18:41 |
Elsabet Haile (Sr.) |
16 |
19:08 |
Reena Prahbu (So.) |
18 |
19:12 |
Kaylan Williams (Jr.) |
50 |
20:30 |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
Aileen White (Fr.) |
10 |
18:42 |
Brooke Wilson (Fr.) |
12 |
18:50 |
Hannah Getschman (Jr.) |
14 |
19:05 |
Ellen Siefke (Jr.) |
25 |
19:38 |
Katrina Leeney (Sr.) |
27 |
19:40 |
Rachel Henk (Sr.) |
31 |
19:47 |
Gina Burck (Sr.) |
37 |
20:01 |
Rolling Meadows
Vanessa Sanchez (Sr.) |
2 |
18:11 |
Sara O'Malley (So.) |
15 |
19:07 |
Gabby Sanchez (So.) |
19 |
19:19 |
Leslie Rosiles (So.) |
23 |
19:27 |
Anna Czulno (Fr.) |
44 |
20:23 |
Meghan Kelly (Fr.) |
53 |
20:39 |
Lindsay Bryda (Jr.) |
60 |
21:12 |
Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Natalia Lakomski (So.) |
13 |
18:58 |
Zoe Shoro (So.) |
22 |
19:24 |
Sydney Davis (Fr.) |
26 |
19:39 |
Michelle Marasigan (Jr.) |
29 |
19:44 |
Stephanie Buga (Sr.) |
42 |
20:20 |
Lauren Caputo (Jr.) |
45 |
20:23 |
Kelsey Cirone (Jr.) |
56 |
20:44 |
Palatine (Fremd)
Katie Escobar (Jr.) |
11 |
18:46 |
Anita Grudzien (Jr.) |
21 |
19:21 |
Angela Wu (Sr.) |
32 |
19:48 |
Nora Finegan (So.) |
33 |
19:49 |
Olivia Youman (Sr.) |
36 |
19:59 |
Christine Cano (Sr.) |
40 |
20:11 |
Michelle Baum (Sr.) |
49 |
20:27 |
|
Individual champion
Ali Gutt (Jr.) |
Schaumburg (H.S.) |
17:54 |
Advancing individuals
Hailey Bowes (Fr.) |
Arlington Heights (Hersey) |
17 |
19:10 |
La Tia Patterson (Fr.) |
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) |
24 |
19:37 |
Marta Dzundza (Sr.) |
Wheeling |
28 |
19:42 |
Aurora Mala (Jr.) |
Wheeling |
30 |
19:47 |
Madison Lipowski (Sr.) |
Arlington Heights (Hersey) |
34 |
19:52 |
|