Girls Cross Country Regional at Quincy (Sr.) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team results
1 |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
20 |
2 |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
39 |
3 |
Belleville (West) |
86 |
4 |
Belleville (East) |
123 |
5 |
Quincy (Sr.) |
137 |
6 |
Granite City |
169 |
6 |
Alton (Sr.) |
169 |
7 |
Collinsville |
175 |
Advancing teams
O'Fallon (H.S.)
Sydney Neal (Sr.) |
1 |
18:28 |
Samantha Lapp (Sr.) |
2 |
18:35 |
Tami Cardenas (Jr.) |
3 |
19:05 |
Reagan Lear (Sr.) |
4 |
19:09 |
Angela Buch (Jr.) |
5 |
19:17 |
Andrea George (Sr.) |
6 |
19:28 |
Olivia Taitt (Sr.) |
7 |
20:20 |
Edwardsville (H.S.)
Allie Sweatt (Sr.) |
1 |
18:18 |
Caityln Scheibal (Fr.) |
2 |
19:25 |
Savannah Brannan (Fr.) |
3 |
19:35 |
Juliana Determan (Fr.) |
4 |
19:44 |
Rachel Schoenecker (So.) |
5 |
20:09 |
Elizabeth Lynn (Jr.) |
6 |
20:30 |
Collen Corkery (So.) |
7 |
21:02 |
Belleville (West)
Olivia Horton (Jr.) |
1 |
19:54 |
Brittany Luster (Sr.) |
2 |
20:23 |
Emily Fulton (Jr.) |
3 |
20:47 |
Sarah Dintelmann (So.) |
4 |
20:48 |
Milie Alejo (Jr.) |
5 |
21:21 |
Kristin Goerger (Sr.) |
6 |
22:21 |
Ana Sauerwein (So.) |
7 |
23:07 |
Belleville (East)
Haley Inyart (So.) |
1 |
20:48 |
Sydney Hartung (Fr.) |
2 |
21:12 |
Sarah Gompers (So.) |
3 |
21:13 |
Cassady Anderson (Fr.) |
4 |
21:47 |
Alexis Anderson (Fr.) |
5 |
22:55 |
Megan Korte (Fr.) |
6 |
23:03 |
Quincy (Sr.)
Charly Wollaston (Fr.) |
1 |
20:23 |
Alexis Bordewick (Jr.) |
2 |
21:14 |
Kelsy White (Sr.) |
3 |
22:14 |
Ashley Doellman (Jr.) |
4 |
22:37 |
Paige Prost (Sr.) |
5 |
23:05 |
Madeline Yager (So.) |
6 |
23:14 |
Olivia Fleming (Fr.) |
7 |
25:14 |
Granite City
Jessica Harris (Jr.) |
1 |
21:23 |
Emily Leon (Sr.) |
2 |
21:52 |
Kori Nesbit (So.) |
3 |
22:20 |
Ciara Broyles (Fr.) |
4 |
23:56 |
Sam Penrod (Jr.) |
5 |
24:25 |
Savanah Tyler (Fr.) |
6 |
24:54 |
Emily Feigenbutz (Fr.) |
7 |
27:08 |
Alton (Sr.)
Hanah Batchelor (Jr.) |
26 |
21:36 |
Rebecca Adney (Jr.) |
29 |
22:08 |
Magen Cochran (Sr.) |
34 |
22:47 |
Meghan Boyd (Sr.) |
39 |
23:07 |
Anna Scoggins (Jr.) |
41 |
23:33 |
Abbi Day (Fr.) |
45 |
24:56 |
|
Individual champion
Allie Sweatt (Sr.) |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
18:18 |
Advancing individuals
Addie Moore (Fr.) |
Collinsville |
26 |
21:33 |
Kaitlyn Frisbee (Jr.) |
Collinsville |
34 |
22:30 |
Michaela Halwachs (Sr.) |
Collinsville |
36 |
22:40 |
Cindy Morales (So.) |
Collinsville |
50 |
25:30 |
|