Girls Cross Country Regional at Jacksonville (H.S.) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team results
1 |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
41 |
2 |
Springfield (H.S.) |
57 |
3 |
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) |
73 |
4 |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
103 |
5 |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
148 |
6 |
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) |
165 |
7 |
Lincoln |
187 |
8 |
Jerseyville (Jersey) |
189 |
Advancing teams
Chatham (Glenwood)
Demi Dixon (Fr.) |
4 |
18:10 |
Kirsten Aydt (Sr.) |
7 |
18:35 |
Kerraline Wurl (So.) |
9 |
18:44 |
Cassady Garner (So.) |
10 |
18:53 |
Kerryn O'Reilly (Sr.) |
11 |
18:58 |
Marisa Rios (Fr.) |
14 |
19:08 |
Erica Rideout (Jr.) |
17 |
19:19 |
Springfield (H.S.)
Mads Nelson (Jr.) |
2 |
17:55 |
Jillian Cole (Jr.) |
8 |
18:38 |
Aly Goff (So.) |
13 |
19:01 |
Sophia Gullo (So.) |
16 |
19:15 |
Ellie Hamill (Sr.) |
18 |
19:23 |
Meredith Wells (Sr.) |
27 |
20:36 |
Jenna Maurer (Sr.) |
31 |
21:31 |
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Bridget McClain (Jr.) |
3 |
18:05 |
Meghan McClain (Jr.) |
6 |
18:34 |
Taylor Pohlman (Jr.) |
20 |
19:46 |
Olivia Doll (Fr.) |
21 |
19:48 |
Miranda Koehler (Jr.) |
23 |
19:57 |
Emma Powell (Jr.) |
25 |
20:06 |
Lily Park (Sr.) |
26 |
20:08 |
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Emma Chelsvig (Jr.) |
5 |
18:21 |
Allison Hewitt (Jr.) |
15 |
19:11 |
Kiara Caskey (Fr.) |
24 |
20:00 |
Clara Lee (Sr.) |
29 |
21:19 |
Katie Rammelkamp (Jr.) |
30 |
21:20 |
Katelyn Halligan (Jr.) |
39 |
22:15 |
Emily Corbridge (Sr.) |
40 |
22:22 |
Springfield (Lanphier)
Lezlie Wofford (So.) |
12 |
19:01 |
Shasta Bryant (Sr.) |
22 |
19:54 |
Bella Fisher (Fr.) |
36 |
22:05 |
Chloe Jackson-Perry (Jr.) |
37 |
22:12 |
Samara Bell (So.) |
41 |
22:47 |
Cassie Mueller (Jr.) |
46 |
24:16 |
Morgan Gallaher (Fr.) |
47 |
24:21 |
Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
Alexandra Singleton (So.) |
1 |
17:47 |
Dakota Zimmerman (Sr.) |
32 |
21:41 |
Haley Michel (Jr.) |
34 |
21:46 |
Lydia Peal (Fr.) |
48 |
24:33 |
Rahime Aliu (Jr.) |
50 |
26:57 |
Michaela Morales (Sr.) |
51 |
27:54 |
Mallory McCune (Sr.) |
52 |
28:32 |
|
Individual champion
Alexandra Singleton (So.) |
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) |
17:47 |
Advancing individuals
Kaylin Smith (Sr.) |
Jerseyville (Jersey) |
19 |
19:28 |
Morgan Bogdanic (Fr.) |
Lincoln |
28 |
20:50 |
Gabi Wegmann (Jr.) |
Decatur (MacArthur) |
29 |
21:02 |
Kersey Bass (Fr.) |
Decatur (MacArthur) |
30 |
21:08 |
Kiersten Prater (So.) |
Lincoln |
35 |
21:42 |
|