Summit (Argo) Girls Cross Country Regional Results
Posted Saturday, October 22, 2005 at 3:42 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Race Course
Location of Course: Bullfrog Lake (Willow Springs) Length of course (in miles): 3.0
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Jane Simpson So. Lyons Township 18:50
2 Keegan Kilrea So. Lyons Township 19:12
3 Michelle Gajkowski Jr. Nazareth Academy 19:17
4 Lauren Clarke Sr. Lyons Township 19:22
5 Katie Flaherty Fr. Lyons Township 19:27
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
Miranda Jenkins Fr. Hubbard 20 21:56 Cindy Wahtola
Patti Bautista So. Argo 29 22:46 David Brady
Maria Duda Jr. Argo 30 22:49 David Brady
Veronica Vazquez Jr. Argo 34 23:16 David Brady
Marisol Ortiz Sr. Argo 36 23:42 David Brady
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 Lyons Township 18 Julie Metz
2 Nazareth Academy 61 Mary Jindrich
3 Morton 80 Jayne Eisenmann
4 Riverside-Brookfield 101 Laura Drzonek
5 De La Salle 130 Eric Crosby
6 Argo 163 David Brady
7 Curie NS
8 Hubbard NS
9 Maria NS
10 Tilden NS
11
12
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: Lyons Township
Runner Yr Pl Time
Jane Simpson So. 1 18:50
Keegan Kilrea So. 2 19:12
Lauren Clarke Sr. 4 19:22
Katie Flaherty Sr. 5 19;27
Christine Farrell Jr. 6 19:34
Jessica Lee Sr. 7 19:41
Meggie McDonald Fr. 8 19:47
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: Nazareth Academy
Runner Yr Pl Time
Michelle Gajowski Jr. 3 19:17
Megan Novak Jr. 11 21:10
Rachel Janus Jr. 14 21:36.2
Nora O'Connel Fr. 15 21:36.6
Maureen Barker Jr. 18 21:50
Michelle Sabatini Jr. 33 22:58
Amy Vranicar Sr. 37 24:00
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Morton
Runner Yr Pl Time
Ashley Quiles Sr. 10 20:31
Nicole Cordero Sr. 13 21:24
Ana Perez Sr. 17 21:44
Yuni Moreno Sr. 19 21:53
Rocio Rodriguez Sr. 22 22:23
Christian Gaytan Sr. 23 22:25
Fabiola Ruano Sr. 27 22:34
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Riverside-Brookfield
Runner Yr Pl Time
Sheela Turbek Fr. 9 20:23
Therese Hansen Jr. 21 22:17
Michelle Brandon Sr. 24 22:26
Lena Ksiazek So. 25 22:27
Erin Sventy Fr. 26 22:30
Kristin Zeleny Jr. 28 22:41
Libby Bova So. 31 22:51
Advancing Team #5
Name of School: De La Salle
Runner Yr Pl Time
Amber Harris Jr. 12 21:23
LaToya McInnins Sr. 16 21:40
Irene Martinez Fr. 32 22:56
Agnes Bansley Fr. 35 23:27
Kim Maroney So. 42 25:46
Stephanie Vanhook So. 45 26:56
Joyce Bansley Jr. 49 29:12
|