Springfield (Lanphier) Girls Cross Country Regional Results
Posted Monday, October 24, 2005 at 8:40 am
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Race Course
Location of Course: Lincoln Park, Springfield, Illinois Length of course (in miles): 3.0
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Anna Newell Sr. Sacred Heart-Griffin 18:59
2 Staci Nelson Sr. Glenwood 19:30
3 Summer Jensen Fr. Springfield High School 19:41
4 Julia Wykoff Fr. Sacred Heart-Griffin 20:03
5 Rose Pearson Jr. Glenwood 20:12
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
Thurrayya Drew Jr. Southeast 7 20:17 Chris Hood
Starrsha Bankhead Jr. Southeast 13 21:15 Chris Hood
Emma Marr So. Jacksonville 28 22:49 Breck VanBebber
Naomi Lawson Jr. Jacksonville 30 23:06 Breck VanBebber
Mariana Manzanares Fr. Lanphier 35 23:38 Mike Garcia
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 Glenwood 34 Mike Johnson
2 Sacred Heart-Griffin 52 Ed Gaffigan
3 Springfield 58 Dan Devlin
4 Quincy 84 Kerry Anders
5 Taylorville 137 Gary McCullough
6 Jacksonville 161 Breck VanBebber
7
8
9
10
11
12
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: Glenwood
Runner Yr Pl Time
Staci Nelson Sr. 2 19:30
Rose Pearson Jr. 5 20:12
Kelly Short So. 7 20:33
Brittney Carman So. 8 20:35
Allison Zink Fr. 12 21:18
Rachel Blisset So. 13 21:20
Megan Douglas So. 14 21:20
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: Sacred Heart-Griffin
Runner Yr Pl Time
Anna Newell Sr. 1 18:59
Julia Wykoff Fr. 4 20:03
Melissa Gay So. 9 20:45
Milena Pisani Fr. 15 21:33
Jenna Reid Jr. 23 22:26
Olivia Gay So. 25 22:40
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Springfield
Runner Yr Pl Time
Summer Jensen Fr. 3 19:41
Marissa Fritcher Jr. 6 20:14
Keren Goldberg-Belle Fr. 10 21:11
Zoe Doering Fr. 17 21:46
Caitie Flynn So. 22 22:18
Chelsea Besalke So. 32 23:35
Rachel Foster So. 34 24:08
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Quincy
Runner Yr Pl Time
Lara Meyer Jr. 11 21:14
Alisha Foster So. 16 21:42
Courtney Schulz Sr. 18 22:00
Audrey Quevillon Sr. 19 22:06
Virginia Helmer Fr. 20 22:11
Amy Schutte Sr. 30 23:23
Daniela Stellino Fr. 31 23:28
Advancing Team #5
Name of School: Taylorville
Runner Yr Pl Time
Kallie Cox Jr. 21 22:16
Catherine Lagadia Jr. 24 22:30
Kelsey Coker Jr. 27 22:57
Amber Mays So. 29 23:18
Morgan Ebert So. 36 24:17
Colleen Litz Jr. 37 24:52
Brianne Hughes Fr. 38 24:57
|