Park Forest (Rich East) Girls Cross Country Regional Results
Posted Monday, October 24, 2005 at 2:35 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Race Course
Location of Course: Rich East High School (Park Forest) Length of course (in miles): 2.99
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Sequoia McKinney Thornridge Coop 18:40
2 Mercede Hankins Thornridge Coop 19:21
3 Candice Weisinger Thornridge Coop 19:31
4 Katie Stillman Marian Catholic 19:35
5 Katy Thomson Marian Catholic 19:45
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
Danice Carbajal Bloom Township 9 20:29
Veronica Gutierrez Bloom Township 19 22:28
Liz Pahr Rich East 22 23:15
Karina Garcia Rich Central 30 25:30
Taheera Ali Rich Central 32 25:44
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 Thornridge Coop 21 Roy White
2 Marian Catholic 42
3 Crete Monee 77
4 Rich South 102
5 TF South 138
6 Rich Central 152
7
8
9
10
11
12
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: Thornridge Coop
Runner Yr Pl Time
Sequoia McKinney 1 18:40
Mercede Hankins 2 19:21
Candice Weisinger 3 19:31
Neshia Robertson 6 19:55
Jena Green 9 20:39
Ashley Rawlings 10 20:43
Paris Streeter 15 21:23
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: Marian Catholic
Runner Yr Pl Time
Katy Stillman 4 19:35
Katie Thomson 5 19:45
Mia Recupito 8 20:14
Rachel Luehrs 12 20:58
Kate Korzeniewski 13 21:13
Lisa Kuersten 16 21:45
Maeren Chambers 17 22:05
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Crete Monee
Runner Yr Pl Time
Megan Scartozzi 7 20:09
Nicole Stockton 11 20:48
Megan Harrington 14 21:18
Loretta Burton 20 23:20
Natalie Morgan 25 24:45
Juatasha Denton 28 25:35
A'kira Jones 30 26:36
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: TF South
Runner Yr Pl Time
Elise Appold 22 24:18
Hannah Berridge 23 24:20
Jasmine Mangurm 24 24:31
Katie Armstrong 34 27:48
Joyce Halloway 35 28:50
Michelle Gutierrez 36 28:52
Advancing Team #5
Name of School: Rich South
Runner Yr Pl Time
Latrice Simmons 18 22:46
Ericka Chims 29 22:59
Jessica Mitchell 21 23:22
Brittney Wiliams 26 25:20
Meaghan Ferrel 37 30:25
|