Minooka Girls Cross Country Regional Results
Posted Monday, October 24, 2005 at 9:08 am
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Race Course
Location of Course: Channahon Community Park - Channahon, Illinois Length of course (in miles): 3.0
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Mariana Haefelin Sr. Sandwich 18:25
2 Courtney Madden So. Plainfield (Central) 18:36
3 Molly Lawrence Jr. Plainfield (Central) 19:20
4 Kimberly Mason Sr. Minooka 19:26
5 Angie Witt Sr. Plainfield (Central) 19:35
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
Marianna Haefelin Sr. Sandwich 1 18:25 Bob Pax
Krysten Sebby Fr. Yorkville 7 19:48 Tony Robbins
Joanna Lee Fr. Oswego (East) 9 19:52 Stephanie Scapino
Cara Keifer Fr. Plainfield (South) 18 20:17 Dennis Wozniak
Molly Condon Fr. Morris 21 20:27 Joe Blumberg
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 Plainfield (Central) 52 Steve Riederer
2 Minooka 57 Kevin Gummerson
3 Joliet (Catholic Academy) 99 Norm Russum
4 Joliet (Twp.) 106 Kelli O'Connell
5 Oswego (H.S.) 123 Alex Rodriguez
6 Plainfield (South) 167 Dennis Wozniak
7 Oswego (East) 189 Stephanie Scapino
8 Sandwich 204 Bob Pax
9 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 213 Mark Bowman
10 Plainfield (North) 229 Tammy Gummerson
11 Morris 256 Joe Blumberg
12
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: Plainfield (Central)
Runner Yr Pl Time
Courtney Madden So. 2 18:36
Molly Lawrence Jr. 3 19:20
Angie Witt Sr. 5 19:35
Sarah Casey Sr. 16 20:12
Rachel Welliver Fr. 26 20:49
Lindsey Rodriguez Fr. 34 21:09
Kaylin Jackson Fr.
Mary Keough Jr.
Denise Ramos So.
Katie Ziemba So.
Emily Klausler Fr.
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: Minooka
Runner Yr Pl Time
Kimberly Mason Sr. 4 19:26
Rachael Williams Fr. 9 19:53
Kylie Plese So. 10 19:57
Lizz Celmer Fr. 15 20:12
Caley Alessio Jr. 19 20:24
Cassi Walker Sr. 30 21:00
Brehan Luebchow Jr.
Nichole Salazar Sr.
Megan Olin So.
Chynna Serna So.
Sam Kelley Sr.
Amanda Paul Sr.
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Joliet (Catholic Academy)
Runner Yr Pl Time
Tara Bistry Fr. 7 19:49
Laurren Jarema Sr. 11 20:00
Amy Gegenheimer Sr. 12 20:00
Elise Stockl Jr. 33 21:05
Kayleigh Tovar So. 36 21:23
Kelly Rocheleau Sr. 45 21:56
Michelle Bogda Jr. 47 22:09
Casey Aramand Fr.
Brittany DiPietro Sr.
Tiffany Gordon So.
Molly Gregory Fr.
Deanne McIntosh Sr.
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Joliet (Twp.)
Runner Yr Pl Time
Lauren Relyea Sr. 6 19:38
Monique Vrbovsky Fr. 14 20:10
Gertrudis Rodgriguez So. 24 20:38
Katie Marren Jr. 27 20:54
Becky Raymundo So. 35 21:14
Josey Moore So. 37 21:24
Dana Bernhard So. 44 21:55
Pierra Sobudas Jr.
Chelsea Brozovich So.
Jessica Juarez So.
Katelyn Garris Sr.
Rachel Ganzer So.
Advancing Team #5
Name of School: Oswego (H.S.)
Runner Yr Pl Time
Stephanie Johnson Jr. 13 20:08
Megan Vaccaro Sr. 18 20:17
Stephanie Krackel Sr. 21 20:30
Rebecca Wheeler Jr. 22 20:30
Jill Scott Jr. 49 22:07
Amanda Curry Jr. 53 22:56
Lisa Garcia Jr. 60 24:05
Liz Boeman Sr.
Beth Sterioti Jr.
|