Metamora Girls Cross Country Regional Results
Posted Tuesday, October 25, 2005 at 10:23 am
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Race Course
Location of Course: Detweiller Park, Peoria Length of course (in miles): 3.0
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Caitlin Comfort So. Notre Dame 17:41
2 Emily Gustafson Fr. East Peoria 17:53
3 Nicole Benson So. Bartonville (Limestone) 18:00
4 Jessica Husted Jr. Metamora 18:37
5 Allison Glick Sr. Pekin 18:49
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
Allison Glick Sr. Pekin 5 18:49 Don Merrick
Sara Schlink Sr. Washington 7 19:16 Tom Smith
Carrie Bunting So. Washington 12 19:20 Tom Smith
Danie Fisher Fr. Pekin 23 20:02 Don Merrick
Darcy King Jr. Morton 24 20:03 Jayne Eisenmann
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 Metamora 48 Gene Jones
2 East Peoria 50 Ed McGraw
3 Dunlap 92 Joe Wenskus
4 Peoria Notre Dame 121 Mike Sullivan
5 Bartonville Limestone 156 Clint LaFary
6 Peoria Richwoods 159 Todd Hurshey
7 Washington 159 Tom Smith
8 Pekin 196 Don Merrick
9 Morton 198 Jayne Eisenmann
10 Peoria High 304 Denny Bowman
11
12
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: Metamora
Runner Yr Pl Time
Jessica Husted Jr. 4 18:37
Hannah Griffin Sr. 8 19:18
Kelsey Holsapple Sr. 9 19:20
Emily Brinkmann Jr. 11 19:20
Mallory Schlink Sr. 16 19:34
Cailey Lantz Jr. 21 19:49
Melissa Shultz Sr. 41 21:04
Stacie Schaidle Jr.
Laura Griffin So.
Molly Brinkmann Jr.
Brittney Mishler Fr.
Emalee Yergler So.
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: East Peoria
Runner Yr Pl Time
Emily Gustafson Fr. 2 17:53
Mary Kay Beyer Jr. 6 10:02
Simone Parker So. 13 19:24
Brooke Potendyk Jr. 14 19:26
Tasha Messer So. 15 19:31
Jaclyn Williamson Sr. 22 19:55
Rachel Underwood Sr. 40 21:02
Caitlin Gross So.
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Dunlap
Runner Yr Pl Time
Ashley Williamson Jr. 10 19:20
Colleen Ferguson Sr. 17 19:37
Mary Peterson So. 18 19:38
Samntha Conlee Sr. 19 19:40
Sarah Stephens So. 28 20:28
Courtney Gilles Sr. 32 20:33
Jesse Starnes Jr. 44 21:16
Lindsey King Fr.
Erin Westerby So.
Rachel Delph So.
Natalie Cranford Fr.
Katie Duncan Sr.
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Peoria Notre Dame
Runner Yr Pl Time
Caitlin Comfort So. 1 17:41
Kim Willi Sr. 25 20:03
Hannah Pitstick Fr. 26 20:13
Megan Snodgrass Jr. 31 20:33
Carey Dahlquist So. 39 20:57
Kate Simmons Sr. 43 21:05
Sara Medlin Fr. 47 21:26
Advancing Team #5
Name of School: Bartonville Limestone
Runner Yr Pl Time
Nicole Benson So. 3 18:00
Whitny Maher Sr. 20 19:47
Rachel Garrett So. 30 20:31
Kristin Wikoff Fr. 49 21:26
Tricia Lofthouse Sr. 56 22:12
Lynsi Hermann Jr. 62 23:28
Karen Reaketwalt Jr. 66 25:26
Brittany Bacon Fr.
Seirra Davis Fr.
Sam Peacock So.
Jen Leurreen Fr.
|