Chicago (University) Girls Cross Country Regional Results
Posted Saturday, October 22, 2005 at 3:05 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Manager's NoteWeather- 54 , Wind 2 mph N, Good conditions.
Race Course
Location of Course: Washington Park- Chicago, Illinois Length of course (in miles): 3 miles
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Alice Baumgartner Sr. Latin 18:58
2 Erin Hale Sr. U High 19:21
3 Shannon Kimball So. U High 19:36
4 Kaylyn Blaauw Sr. Illiana 19:52
5 Emily Kuo Fr. U High 19:53
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
Disha Foster Sr. Luther South 19 22:55
Carly Schulman Fr. Parker 23 23:47
Maya Ruiz Stansbary Jr. Parker 24 24:01
Maria Galvez Fr. Jones 30 24:58
Kristen Sax Fr. Jones 31 25:07
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 University High -Chicago 28 Bud James
2 Illiana Christian 47 Deb Top
3 Latin 53 Dan Daly
4 Cristo Rey 148
5 Noble Street 160
6 Jones 177
7
8
9
10
11
12
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: University High -Chicago
Runner Yr Pl Time
Erin Hale Sr. 2 19:21
Shannon Kimball So. 3 19:36
Emily Kuo Fr. 5 19:53
May Fu So. 6 20:10
Katherin Zhou So. 12 21:29
Maria Birukova So. 16 21:57
Alejandra Ocasio Sr. 17 22:19
Ana Wagener -Sobrero Sr.
Josey Mintel Fr.
Samantha Meyer Sr.
Yuwen Wu So.
Sarah Constantin Sr.
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: Illiana Christian
Runner Yr Pl Time
Kaylyn Blaauw Sr. 4 19:52
Ashlee Stallinga Jr. 9 21:08
Kasie White Sr. 10 21:11
Michelle Evers Jr. 11 21:19
Kerianne Blaauw So. 13 21:41
Alison Blink Fr. 14 21:43
Megan Triezenberg Jr. 19 22:57
Autumn Boss Sr.
Amy Clousing So.
Shannon Haan Sr.
Meredith Piersma Jr.
Meliss Schulz Sr.
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Latin
Runner Yr Pl Time
Alice Baumgartner Sr. 1 18:58
Caroline Esser Sr. 7 20:40
Katie Shatto So. 8 20:51
Melanie Dalton So. 15 21:52
Pamela Miranda Jr. 22 23:07
Cynthia Harris Fr. 26 24:15
Moira Hodges Jr. 27 24:20
Jorian Stuckey Sr.
Arianna Olsen Sr.
Christina Sainati Sr.
Cari Sekender Sr.
Brittney Seidensticker Jr.
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Cristo Rey
Runner Yr Pl Time
Sandra Venegas Jr. 25 24:03
Mitzi Moreno Fr. 28 24:43
Irma Munoz Jr. 29 24:45
Cristy Hernandez Jr. 32 25:13
Viviana Mora Fr. 34 25:28
Ambar Flores Jr. 35 25:28
Esmerelda Jimenez Jr. 39 27:53
Rececca Rodriguez Jr.
Christina Garcia Jr.
Carmen Rodriguez Jr.
Advancing Team #5
Name of School: Noble Street
Runner Yr Pl Time
Monica Avalos Sr. 18 22:34
Melissa Avalos Sr. 21 23:01
Jenny Avalos So. 37 25:33
Gabriella Zepeda So. 40 27:57
Lizeth Testa Jr. 44 30:52
Lauren Angeles Jr.
Esmerelda Garcia Fr.
Alexis Kalfas Fr.
Kristina Rodriguez Fr.
Daisha Schaffer Fr.
Alexandra Violette So.
Tranette Washington Fr.
|