Petersburg (PORTA) Girls Cross Country Regional Results
Posted Saturday, October 22, 2005 at 4:35 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Race Course
Location of Course: Petersburg, PORTA High School Length of course (in miles): 2.90
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Megan Herrman Fr. Havana 18:32
2 Ashley Thomasma Jr. PORTA 18:59
3 Tiffany Draughan Fr. Athens 19:01
4 Katie Drendel So. PORTA 19:06
5 Abby Shunk Sr. Rochester 19:12
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
Tiffany Draughan Fr. Athens 3 19:01
Lauren Oldfield So. Springfield (Ursuline) 14 21:05
Ivy Ingram Sr. Athens 18 21:28
Ashley Raufer Sr. Springfield (Ursuline) 19 21:32
Charla Castle Jr. Springfield (Lutheran) 20 21:36
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 PORTA 37
2 Rochester 39
3 Ashland (A-C Central) 70
4 Havana 86
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: PORTA
Runner Yr Pl Time
Ashley Thomasma Jr. 2 18:59
Katie Drendel So. 3 19:06
Sara Brauer Sr. 7 19:57
Whitney Brauer Jr. 10 20:36
Rachel Brooks Fr. 15 21:22
Chelsea Griffen Fr. 19 23:01
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: Rochester
Runner Yr Pl Time
Abby Shunk Sr. 4 19:12
Leann Murphy Jr. 6 19:45
Kelsey Surbeck So. 8 20:04
Andrea Boggs So. 9 20:16
Jessica Heaton Jr. 12 21:01
Lindsay Tanner Jr. 13 21:16
Rebecca Felts Jr. 14 21:18
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Ashland (A-C Central)
Runner Yr Pl Time
Karin Wirth Fr. 5 19:16
Alaina Cave So. 11 20:42
Brianna Bressen Sr. 16 21:49
Courtney Spann Jr. 18 22:49
Hope Kyrouac So. 20 23:26
Emily Lohman Fr. 23 24:40
Laura Reynolds Fr. 24 24:52
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Havana
Runner Yr Pl Time
Megan Herrman Fr. 1 18:32
Brittany Briney So. 17 22:33
Emily Morgan Sr. 21 23:48
Genna Snider Jr. 22 24:01
Katie Dye Jr. 25 28:40
Kari Jimenez So. 26 32:49
|