Westmont Girls Cross Country Regional Results
Posted Saturday, October 22, 2005 at 12:21 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Race Course
Location of Course: Westmont High School Length of course (in miles): 3.0
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Sarah Daly Fr. West Chicago Wheaton Academy 19:12
2 Vanessa Bain So. Addison Driscoll 19:17
3 Alexis Euwema Jr. Elmhurst Timothy Christian 19:34
4 Kerri Aldridge Jr. West Chicago Wheaton Academy 19:36
5 Stacy Hague Jr. Lemont Mt. Assisi Academy 19:54
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
Megan Barnish Fr. Elmhurst Immaculate Conception 17 21:38 Steven Kirby
Susie Novotny So. Lombard Montini 22 22:15 Joe Mordente
Mary Connelly So. Lombard Montini 26 22:32 Joe Mordente
Carolyn Kalafut Jr. Westmont 28 22:51 Steve Wolf
Alex Koelsch So. Elmhurst Immaculate Conception 31 23:06 Steven Kirby
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 West Chicago Wheaton Academy 29 Bill Bickhart
2 Elmhurst Timothy Christian 64 Richard Zylstra
3 Lisle 71 Ken Jakalski
4 Lemont Mt. Assisi Academy 99 Bill Rolette
5 Addison Driscoll 120 Jim Maggiore
6 Lombard Montini 141 Joe Mordente
7 Westmont 176 Steve Wolf
8 Elmhurst Immaculate Conception NTS Steven Kirby
9
10
11
12
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: West Chicago Wheaton Academy
Runner Yr Pl Time
Sarah Daly Fr. 1 19:12
Kerri Aldridge Jr. 4 19:36
Maggie Fortson Jr. 7 20:04
Becca Long Fr. 8 20:12
Jessie Hunter Jr. 9 20:33
Aubrie Guerra Sr. 24 22:31
Jillian Heidlauf Jr. 32 23:53
Johanna Craig Sr.
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: Elmhurst Timothy Christian
Runner Yr Pl Time
Alexis Euwema Jr. 3 19:34
Leah Bosman Fr. 11 20:42
Samantha Goedeke Fr. 13 21:10
Anna Boot So. 18 21:58
Kristin Vankampen So. 19 22:03
Anna Swierenga Jr. 28 23:00
Ellie Kuick Jr. 36 24:57
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Lisle
Runner Yr Pl Time
Meghan Mack Jr. 10 20:40
Claire Webb Jr. 12 21:02
Melissa Patterson Jr. 14 21:27
Melissa Hannan Jr. 15 21:32
Ellen DeSitter Jr. 20 22:15
Nicole Phelps So. 22 22:15
Lisa Schraub Sr. 23 22:21
Eileen Neuffer So.
Jamie Brondyke Sr.
Jamie Modaff So.
Julia Kandlik Sr.
Katie Highland Fr.
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Lemont Mt. Assisi Academy
Runner Yr Pl Time
Stacy Hague Jr. 5 19:54
Kathryn Hague Sr. 6 19:55
Katie Richert Sr. 16 21:33
Jackie Martini Sr. 29 23:02
Maureen Lambert Fr. 43 28:00
Eileen Sheedy Sr. 44 28:13
Jenny Cummings Sr.
Margaret McGann Sr.
Advancing Team #5
Name of School: Addison Driscoll
Runner Yr Pl Time
Vanessa Bain So. 2 19:17
Ilissa Valerio Jr. 17 21:47
Tiffany Casaccio Fr. 26 22:45
Julia deLutio So. 37 25:17
Ann Catherine Gilot So. 38 26:03
Lisa Paluszkiewicz Sr. 42 27:38
Nineveh Odishoo So. 45 29:22
Mahalia Gilot Sr.
Mary Sikorski So.
|