Boys Cross Country Class 1A State Final Results — 2019-20

* Last updated at 2:09 pm on Monday, November 11, 2019

Print this page

Team Results

 1     Monticello                115           6  17  23  32  37  71  105 
 2     Elgin (Harvest Christian  121           8  21  22  29  41  74  125 
 3     Stanford (Olympia)        127           4  20  24  34  45  60  161 
 4     Clifton (Central)         165           5  9   15  59  77  112 130 
 5     Elmwood [Coop]            201           13 26  33  56  73  75  81  
 6     Urbana (University)       223           10 11  66  67  69  99  118 
 7     Niles (Northridge Prep)   239           36 38  39  47  79  107 141 
 8     El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)    242           30 40  48  54  70  86  120 
 9     Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)  312           3  35  84  90  100 103 126 
 10    Chicago (Latin)           340           31 42  80  89  98  113 146 
 11    Centralia (Christ Our Roc 344           18 25  78  94  129 171 173 
 12    Benton                    350           14 51  58  83  144 174     
 13    Robinson                  366           27 50  61  72  156 158 164 
 14    Herscher                  372           1  63  64  110 134 157 162 
 15    Glen Carbon (Father McGiv 387           7  49  53  123 155 159 166 
 16    Chicago (University)      391           12 85  91  92  111 154 170 
 17    Freeburg                  410           52 65  76  95  122 127 133 
 18    St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)   421           28 68  87  114 124 140 149 
 19    Tolono (Unity)            423           43 82  88  101 109 121 147 
 20    Eureka                    438           16 93  96  116 117 119 151 
 21    Rock Falls                439           2  19  132 138 148 167 172 
 22    Aurora (Central Catholic) 457           55 57  106 108 131 135 152 
 23    Rockford (R. Christian)   475           44 97  102 104 128 136 142 
 24    Sherrard                  617           46 115 143 153 160 165 169 
 25    Steeleville               633           62 137 139 145 150 163 168 

Individual Results

 1           1     602    Drew Rogers         Herscher                  14:30.49 4:50/M SO   
 2           2     672    Dawson Smith        Rock Falls                14:44.13 4:55/M SR   
 3           ---   815    Miles Sheppard      Hamilton [Coop]           14:53.66 4:58/M SO   
 4           ---   804    Noah McIntyre       Athens                    15:01.90 5:01/M SR