Boys Cross Country Regional at Eureka 2017-18
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) |
52 |
2 |
Monticello |
57 |
3 |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
115 |
4 |
Tremont |
117 |
5 |
Stanford (Olympia) |
128 |
6 |
Eureka |
164 |
7 |
Decatur (St. Teresa) |
187 |
8 |
Downs (Tri-Valley) |
208 |
9 |
Bloomington (Central Catholic) |
215 |
10 |
Clinton |
216 |
11 |
Heyworth |
263 |
12 |
Maroa (M.-Forsyth) |
384 |
Advancing teams
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
Gary Cates (Sr.) |
6 |
15:49 |
Colby Johnson (So.) |
9 |
16:02 |
John Blumeyer (Fr.) |
11 |
16:18 |
John Carnicle (Jr.) |
12 |
16:19 |
Neal Scheuermann (Sr.) |
14 |
16:22 |
Jacob Henderson (Jr.) |
28 |
16:44 |
Dalton Myers (Sr.) |
34 |
16:56 |
Monticello
Alex Helmuth (Sr.) |
1 |
14:58 |
Garrett Dixon (Jr.) |
2 |
15:07 |
Luke Sokolowski (Fr.) |
15 |
16:22 |
Ethan Bright (Jr.) |
19 |
16:36 |
Holden Miller (Fr.) |
20 |
16:37 |
Josiah Ratts (Jr.) |
21 |
16:38 |
Morgan Dixon (Fr.) |
22 |
16:38 |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Noah Smith (Jr.) |
7 |
15:54 |
Bo Halvorsen (Jr.) |
8 |
15:55 |
Mason Ringger (Fr.) |
25 |
16:42 |
Nathan DeMarb (Fr.) |
35 |
16:57 |
Will Bushert (Jr.) |
40 |
17:12 |
Matt Ingalsbe (So.) |
51 |
17:31 |
Zac Nelson (So.) |
68 |
18:05 |
Tremont
Leland Sumer (So.) |
4 |
15:42 |
Jesse Pflederer (Sr.) |
18 |
16:26 |
Dalton Petro (Jr.) |
23 |
16:39 |
Andrew Hellrigel (Jr.) |
30 |
16:47 |
David Smalley (Jr.) |
42 |
17:13 |
Austin Shafer (Jr.) |
54 |
17:34 |
Sebastian Martin (Sr.) |
66 |
18:03 |
Stanford (Olympia)
Logan Wheeler (Fr.) |
10 |
16:06 |
Jon Neville (So.) |
13 |
16:20 |
Charlie Kistner (Fr.) |
27 |
16:43 |
Parker Kistner (So.) |
31 |
16:49 |
Jake Spaid (So.) |
47 |
17:21 |
Alec Pfeffer (Fr.) |
61 |
17:53 |
Matthew Billingsley (Sr.) |
78 |
18:48 |
Eureka
Alex Heinold (Jr.) |
26 |
16:43 |
Mitchell Danner (Fr.) |
29 |
16:47 |
Connor Standish (Jr.) |
33 |
16:55 |
Jack Cook (So.) |
37 |
17:00 |
Eli Steinbeck (Jr.) |
39 |
17:09 |
Cade Walder (Fr.) |
63 |
17:55 |
Don McFarlin (Sr.) |
73 |
18:29 |
Decatur (St. Teresa)
Jackson Stewart (Jr.) |
3 |
15:13 |
Tyler Ohl (So.) |
38 |
17:06 |
Cayden Brilley (Sr.) |
43 |
17:15 |
Adrian Caceres (Jr.) |
48 |
17:22 |
Jack Dunscomb (Sr.) |
57 |
17:39 |
|
Individual champion
Alex Helmuth (Sr.) |
Monticello |
14:58 |
Advancing individuals
Will Dionesotes (Sr.) |
Bloomington (Central Catholic) |
5 |
15:49 |
Drew Guimond (Jr.) |
Downs (Tri-Valley) |
16 |
16:22 |
Matthew Kovich (Jr.) |
Downs (Tri-Valley) |
17 |
16:25 |
Devon Butler (Jr.) |
Heyworth |
24 |
16:40 |
Ty Brennan (So.) |
Clinton |
32 |
16:50 |
|