Boys Cross Country Regional at West Chicago (H.S.) 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Geneva |
55 |
2 |
Naperville (Central) |
58 |
3 |
St. Charles (East) |
64 |
4 |
Naperville (North) |
67 |
5 |
St. Charles (North) |
150 |
6 |
Bartlett |
177 |
7 |
Elgin (H.S.) |
217 |
8 |
West Chicago (H.S.) |
220 |
9 |
Streamwood |
249 |
Advancing teams
Geneva
Tyler Dau (Sr.) |
2 |
15;07 |
Josh Rodgers (So.) |
3 |
15:12 |
Ryan Kredell (So.) |
10 |
15:28 |
Brian Kuehl (Sr.) |
11 |
15:38 |
Scott Creger (Sr.) |
29 |
16:12 |
Cole Montgomery (Jr.) |
31 |
16:13 |
Dave Creger (Sr.) |
41 |
16:44 |
Naperville (Central)
Thomas Shilgalis (So.) |
1 |
15:01 |
Tommy Chavez (Sr.) |
4 |
15:16 |
William Cornish (Sr.) |
13 |
15:45 |
Kenton Nash (Sr.) |
17 |
15:49 |
Adam Balutowski (Jr.) |
23 |
15:59 |
Tyler Evans (So.) |
26 |
16:05 |
Joey Marcet (Sr.) |
27 |
16:07 |
St. Charles (East)
Jake Beno (Sr.) |
5 |
15:17 |
Cole Adresso (Jr.) |
6 |
15:17 |
Dan Werner (Sr.) |
16 |
15:48 |
Aidan King (Fr.) |
18 |
15:50 |
Campbell Koch (Jr.) |
19 |
15:51 |
JB Sandlund (Sr.) |
20 |
15:53 |
Bennett Melone (So.) |
24 |
16:00 |
Naperville (North)
Matt Boelke (Sr.) |
8 |
15:28 |
Emerson King (Sr.) |
9 |
15:28 |
Jake Allen (Fr.) |
14 |
15:45 |
Michael Schnell (Sr.) |
15 |
15:47 |
Aidan Blecke (Sr.) |
21 |
15:53 |
Nick Trattner (So.) |
22 |
15:58 |
John Eifler (Jr.) |
32 |
16:20 |
St. Charles (North)
Kieran Murphy (Jr.) |
25 |
16:04 |
Bo Ruttens (Jr.) |
28 |
16:08 |
Luke Sutherland (Sr.) |
30 |
16:12 |
Ryan Arnold (Fr.) |
33 |
16:27 |
Brett Lee (Sr.) |
34 |
16:30 |
Jack Dorrance (So.) |
36 |
16:37 |
Tim Leal (Sr.) |
39 |
16:42 |
Bartlett
Angelo Peters (So.) |
12 |
15:44 |
Dan Hayes (Sr.) |
37 |
16:38 |
Nathan Smith (Jr.) |
40 |
16:44 |
Luke Jennes (Fr.) |
43 |
16:52 |
Anthony Nicolini (Sr.) |
45 |
16:53 |
Brandon Kim (Jr.) |
50 |
17:10 |
Sam Jennes (Fr.) |
53 |
17:20 |
|
Individual champion
Thomas Shilgalis (So.) |
Naperville (Central) |
15:01.00 |
Advancing individuals
Dan McComb (Sr.) |
West Chicago (H.S.) |
7 |
15:23 |
Jakob Woerner (Sr.) |
Elgin (H.S.) |
35 |
16:34 |
Cameron Carranza (Jr.) |
Elgin (H.S.) |
38 |
16:42 |
Juan Villagomez (So.) |
Elgin (H.S.) |
42 |
16:46 |
Ricardo Villarreal (Sr.) |
Streamwood |
44 |
16:53 |
|