Boys Cross Country Sectional at Waukegan (H.S.) 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Lake Zurich |
79 |
2 |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
115 |
3 |
Arlington Heights (Hersey) |
116 |
4 |
Palatine (H.S.) |
142 |
5 |
Highland Park |
178 |
6 |
Mundelein (H.S.) |
204 |
7 |
Barrington |
216 |
8 |
Libertyville |
218 |
9 |
Cary (C.-Grove) |
236 |
10 |
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) |
267 |
11 |
Palatine (Fremd) |
276 |
12 |
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) |
286 |
Advancing teams
Lake Zurich
Brian Griffith (Sr.) |
1 |
14:51 |
Matt Pereira (Sr.) |
2 |
15:00 |
Kyle Griffith (Sr.) |
5 |
15:14 |
Patrick Burns (Jr.) |
18 |
15:31 |
Jacob Bieniek (Jr.) |
53 |
16:08 |
Sean Ginn (Jr.) |
90 |
16:42 |
Brian McNair (Sr.) |
111 |
17:12 |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
Jack O'Donnell (Sr.) |
14 |
15:26 |
Jack Terry (Jr.) |
17 |
15:31 |
James Riordan (Sr.) |
27 |
15:48 |
Sean Sanaghan (Sr.) |
28 |
15:50 |
Nate Cozine (Jr.) |
29 |
15:50 |
Jack Hempleman (Jr.) |
31 |
15:53 |
Andy Reimann (So.) |
54 |
16:08 |
Arlington Heights (Hersey)
Josh Methner (Fr.) |
7 |
15:17 |
Jacob Krupa (Sr.) |
11 |
15:19 |
Nate Mayo (Jr.) |
25 |
15:47 |
Sam Svienty (Sr.) |
32 |
15:53 |
Jack Fredian (Jr.) |
41 |
15:59 |
Quinn Cunningham (Jr.) |
68 |
16:21 |
Ryan Buch (So.) |
84 |
16:39 |
Palatine (H.S.)
Brian Leonard (Sr.) |
3 |
15:01 |
Ben Kontney (Sr.) |
24 |
15:45 |
Richard Jacobo (Fr.) |
26 |
15:47 |
Nate Izewski (Sr.) |
40 |
15:58 |
Art Oshinson (Jr.) |
49 |
16:04 |
Evan Eckels (Jr.) |
74 |
16:27 |
Joe Ahlgrim (So.) |
79 |
16:33 |
Highland Park
Jonathan Rosenfeld (Sr.) |
21 |
15:42 |
Jose Reyes (So.) |
35 |
15:56 |
Matthew Casey (Sr.) |
37 |
15:57 |
Nate Amster (Jr.) |
42 |
16:00 |
Alec Glazier (Jr.) |
43 |
16:00 |
Charlie Skurie (Sr.) |
59 |
16:13 |
Fitz Laurie (Jr.) |
70 |
16:23 |
|
Individual champion
Brian Griffith (Sr.) |
Lake Zurich |
14:51 |
Advancing individuals
Jack Worman (Sr.) |
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) |
4 |
15:05 |
Jack Becker (Jr.) |
Crystal Lake (South) |
5 |
15:11 |
Nick Laning (Jr.) |
Barrington |
7 |
15:17 |
Anthony Hurgoi (Jr.) |
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) |
9 |
15:18 |
Alex Tam (Jr.) |
Libertyville |
10 |
15:18 |
Collin Luell (Jr.) |
Zion (Z.-Benton) |
11 |
15:18 |
Nikita Smyrnov (Jr.) |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
13 |
15:21 |
|