Boys Cross Country Regional at Hinsdale (Central) 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
Manager's Comment: Partly Sunny, low 50 degrees, course in excellent condition
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Hinsdale (Central) |
26 |
2 |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
45 |
3 |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
65 |
4 |
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) |
125 |
5 |
Summit (Argo) |
131 |
6 |
Villa Park (Willowbrook) |
159 |
7 |
Chicago (Curie) |
232 |
8 |
Maywood (Proviso East) |
255 |
9 |
Chicago (Hubbard) |
276 |
10 |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
287 |
11 |
Chicago (Kelly) |
320 |
Advancing teams
Hinsdale (Central)
Ryan Doorhy (Sr.) |
2 |
15:22 |
Ethan Planson (Sr.) |
3 |
15:23 |
Jan Erik Naess (Sr.) |
4 |
15:23 |
Neil Cumberland (Jr.) |
8 |
15:34 |
Ben Schneiders (Sr.) |
9 |
15:39 |
Jacob Belgrad (Sr.) |
10 |
15:39 |
Sam Schiavitti (Jr.) |
12 |
15:43 |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Irwin Loud (Sr.) |
1 |
14:47 |
Matthew Politis (Sr.) |
5 |
15:24 |
Matthew Vietzen (Jr.) |
6 |
15:30 |
Robert George (Jr.) |
14 |
15:56 |
Chance Bayles (Sr.) |
19 |
16:07 |
Peter Halloran (Jr.) |
22 |
16:17 |
Owen Savoy (Jr.) |
29 |
16:41 |
LaGrange (Lyons)
Roland Van Tassel (Sr.) |
7 |
15:34 |
Graham Kutchek (Sr.) |
11 |
15:42 |
Charles Harders (Jr.) |
13 |
15:49 |
Alex Lynch (Sr.) |
16 |
16:00 |
Andrew Tarasuk (Jr.) |
18 |
16:05 |
Patrick Kane (Jr.) |
20 |
16:15 |
Tyler Morales (Sr.) |
30 |
16:41 |
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
Rafael Ibarra (Jr.) |
15 |
15:58 |
Brandon Saavedra (Fr.) |
25 |
16:28 |
Colin Anderson (Jr.) |
26 |
16:33 |
Andres Martinez (Sr.) |
28 |
16:37 |
Pedro Ocampo (So.) |
31 |
16:45 |
Guillermo Ibarra (Fr.) |
39 |
17:11 |
Armando Rodriguez (Sr.) |
40 |
17:19 |
Summit (Argo)
Alvaro Barajas (Jr.) |
17 |
16:04 |
Nathan Morrelly (So.) |
23 |
16:22 |
Manuel Rangel (Sr.) |
24 |
16:27 |
Andrew Zwijack (Sr.) |
32 |
16:45 |
Josue Guevara (Sr.) |
35 |
17:07 |
Dan McGee (Sr.) |
44 |
17:36 |
Ezequiel Rosales (So.) |
48 |
18:00 |
Villa Park (Willowbrook)
Matt Caron (So.) |
21 |
16:16 |
Casey King (Sr.) |
27 |
16:33 |
Jacob Christiansen (Sr.) |
36 |
17:07 |
Alec Gruchalski (Jr.) |
37 |
17:10 |
Evan Carter (Sr.) |
38 |
17:10 |
Michael Isaacson (Jr.) |
41 |
17:24 |
Ian Costello (Jr.) |
47 |
17:56 |
|
Individual champion
Irwin Loud (Sr.) |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
14:47 |
Advancing individuals
Ethan Armour (Jr.) |
Chicago (Curie) |
33 |
17:04 |
Luis Jaramillo (Sr.) |
Chicago (Curie) |
34 |
17:07 |
Jon Sylveston (Sr.) |
Maywood (Proviso East) |
42 |
17:28 |
Derrick Crosby Jr (Jr.) |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
43 |
17:35 |
Gustavo Martinez (Sr.) |
Chicago (Hubbard) |
45 |
17:49 |
|