Boys Cross Country Regional at Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
37 |
2 |
Palatine (Fremd) |
66 |
3 |
Arlington Heights (Hersey) |
72 |
4 |
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) |
104 |
5 |
Wheeling |
150 |
6 |
Rolling Meadows |
152 |
7 |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
170 |
8 |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
196 |
9 |
Schaumburg (H.S.) |
212 |
Advancing teams
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
Sean Sanaghan (Sr.) |
5 |
15:17 |
Jack Terry (Jr.) |
6 |
15:18 |
Jack O'Donnell (Sr.) |
7 |
15:21 |
James Riordan (Sr.) |
8 |
15:29 |
Jack Hempleman (Jr.) |
11 |
15:34 |
Nick Serio (Sr.) |
16 |
15:56 |
Palatine (Fremd)
Danny Peterson (Sr.) |
2 |
15:06 |
Ed Worthem (Jr.) |
12 |
15:44 |
Charles O'Brien (So.) |
15 |
15:55 |
Luke Vogelgesang (Sr.) |
17 |
15:57 |
Jack Buban (Sr.) |
20 |
16:02 |
Drew Kelley (Sr.) |
28 |
16:18 |
Nathaniel Jinkens (Sr.) |
32 |
16:24 |
Arlington Heights (Hersey)
Jacob Krupa (Sr.) |
4 |
15:15 |
Sam Svienty (Sr.) |
10 |
15:34 |
Max Svienty (Fr.) |
13 |
15:50 |
Ryan Buch (So.) |
21 |
16:03 |
Andrew Hyndman (Sr.) |
24 |
16:09 |
Thomas McCarthy (So.) |
29 |
16:19 |
Eric Wagner (Sr.) |
31 |
16:22 |
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Jack Worman (Sr.) |
1 |
15:00 |
Alex Makrounis (Sr.) |
3 |
15:10 |
Ryan Greenwalt (Sr.) |
22 |
16:03 |
Andrew Dressler (Sr.) |
33 |
16:25 |
Nathan Lim (Sr.) |
45 |
16:53 |
Levent Sertesen (Fr.) |
53 |
17:15 |
Anthony Navarrete (So.) |
62 |
18:50 |
Wheeling
Matt Hoffman (Sr.) |
9 |
15:29 |
Tyler Polak (So.) |
25 |
16:09 |
Jackson Gross (So.) |
36 |
16:28 |
Ben Karp (So.) |
39 |
16:33 |
Eric Le (Jr.) |
41 |
16:41 |
Sahil Sharma (Sr.) |
49 |
16:59 |
Carlos Montiel (Sr.) |
56 |
17:29 |
Rolling Meadows
Eddie Lennon (So.) |
14 |
15:51 |
John Gerardi (Sr.) |
26 |
16:14 |
Matt Schoessling (So.) |
34 |
16:26 |
Joe Hume (Sr.) |
38 |
16:29 |
CJ Miller (So.) |
40 |
16:35 |
Alec Rebsamen (So.) |
47 |
16:56 |
Brendan Brady (So.) |
48 |
16:58 |
|
Individual champion
Jack Worman (Sr.) |
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) |
15:00 |
Advancing individuals
Chris Floyd (Jr.) |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
18 |
15:59 |
Dana Sullivan (So.) |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
19 |
15:59 |
Karston Zielinski (Jr.) |
Schaumburg (H.S.) |
23 |
16:08 |
Mike Lee (Jr.) |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
27 |
16:17 |
Mike Baranowski (Jr.) |
Schaumburg (H.S.) |
30 |
16:20 |
|