Boys Cross Country Regional at Sterling (H.S.) 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Sterling (H.S.) |
35 |
2 |
Belvidere (North) |
59 |
3 |
Dixon (H.S.) |
62 |
4 |
Belvidere (H.S.) |
111 |
5 |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) |
123 |
6 |
Marengo |
140 |
7 |
Rochelle |
186 |
8 |
Freeport (H.S.) |
216 |
Advancing teams
Sterling (H.S.)
Jacob Gebhardt (Jr.) |
1 |
15:19 |
Jonathan Landis (Sr.) |
2 |
15.19 |
Bryce Tessmann (Sr.) |
6 |
16:13 |
Mikio Martinez (So.) |
10 |
16:19 |
Isaiah Moorman (So.) |
16 |
16:35 |
Sam Janssen (Fr.) |
50 |
19:13 |
Dillon Nitz (Fr.) |
51 |
19:26 |
Belvidere (North)
Alec Scott (Jr.) |
4 |
15:58 |
Brandt Lerma (Sr.) |
8 |
16:16 |
Virgil Munyemana (Jr.) |
9 |
16:17 |
Jack Macaluso (Jr.) |
18 |
16:49 |
Jared Ellingson (Sr.) |
20 |
16:56 |
Austin Harnois (Jr.) |
25 |
17:10 |
Eric Rodriguez (So.) |
26 |
17:12 |
Dixon (H.S.)
Sean Masterson (Sr.) |
3 |
15:53 |
Jonah Fulton (Jr.) |
13 |
16:32 |
Andrew Lohse (So.) |
14 |
16:34 |
Christian Seagren (Fr.) |
15 |
16:35 |
Collin Grady (So.) |
17 |
16:49 |
Blain Masterson (Sr.) |
19 |
16:52 |
Jacob Heller (Jr.) |
29 |
17:18 |
Belvidere (H.S.)
Jacob Taylor (Jr.) |
11 |
16:28 |
Matt Danzl-Tauer (Sr.) |
21 |
16:59 |
Sam Arco (Jr.) |
23 |
17:07 |
Jon Allen (So.) |
27 |
17:16 |
Bryan Rico (Sr.) |
28 |
17:18 |
Kris Segura (Jr.) |
33 |
17:31 |
Dane Jankiewicz (So.) |
38 |
17:47 |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
Cristian Gonzalez (Sr.) |
5 |
16:05 |
Isaac DeLaRosa (Sr.) |
7 |
16:15 |
Juan Pablo Gomez (Jr.) |
31 |
17:26 |
Michael Olson (So.) |
36 |
17:39 |
Mason Seibert (So.) |
44 |
18:08 |
Liam Keefe (Fr.) |
47 |
18:36 |
David Benney (So.) |
48 |
18:48 |
Marengo
Alex Leonard (Jr.) |
12 |
16:28 |
John Henning (Sr.) |
23 |
17:06 |
Riley Hotchkiss (Jr.) |
30 |
17:20 |
Jadon Kozin (Jr.) |
34 |
17:32 |
Josh Chaffin (Jr.) |
41 |
17:59 |
Erik Guse (Sr.) |
42 |
18:05 |
Cameron VanDerLinden (Sr.) |
45 |
18:28 |
|
Individual champion
Jacob Gebhardt (Jr.) |
Sterling (H.S.) |
15:19 |
Advancing individuals
Chris Metz (Fr.) |
Freeport (H.S.) |
22 |
17:06 |
Lance Huftalin (Sr.) |
Rochelle |
32 |
17:28 |
Austin Walsh (So.) |
Rochelle |
35 |
17:39 |
Spencer Di Simoni (Sr.) |
Rochelle |
37 |
17:43 |
Michael Drendel (Sr.) |
Rochelle |
39 |
17:56 |
|