Boys Cross Country Regional at Peru (St. Bede) 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
Manager's Comment: Complete results can be found at raceresultsplus.com. Fantastic weather for runners and a great course to race on!
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) |
46 |
2 |
Ottawa (Marquette) |
85 |
3 |
Seneca |
98 |
4 |
Minonk (Fieldcrest) |
106 |
5 |
Peru (St. Bede) |
130 |
6 |
Spring Valley (Hall) |
141 |
7 |
Henry (H.-Senachwine) |
161 |
8 |
Plano |
180 |
9 |
Granville (Putnam County) |
182 |
10 |
Somonauk |
275 |
11 |
Princeville |
295 |
Advancing teams
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
Owen Habeger (Jr.) |
3 |
16:15 |
Jordan Gerberding (Jr.) |
6 |
16:57 |
Noah Slater (Jr.) |
11 |
17:30 |
Devin Smith (Sr.) |
12 |
17:34 |
Elias Bergman (Fr.) |
19 |
18:11 |
Finnian Jetton (So.) |
31 |
18:49 |
Josiah Smith (Sr.) |
36 |
19:10 |
Ottawa (Marquette)
Thomas Lechtenberg (Sr.) |
4 |
16:23 |
Luis Aguilar (Jr.) |
5 |
16:27 |
Brandt Eller (Sr.) |
8 |
17:11 |
Angelo Bayno (Fr.) |
35 |
19:06 |
Brandon Ruggles (So.) |
40 |
19:22 |
Wyatt Hettel (So.) |
59 |
20:28 |
Seneca
Christopher Collet (So.) |
2 |
16:11 |
Ben Krause (Fr.) |
9 |
17:18 |
Wyatt Baldauf (So.) |
14 |
17:43 |
Jon Ugolini (So.) |
34 |
19:05 |
Isaac Brockman (So.) |
47 |
19:39 |
Trevor Till (Fr.) |
56 |
20:07 |
Joey Thomas (So.) |
57 |
20:07 |
Minonk (Fieldcrest)
Logan Schmillen (So.) |
10 |
17:21 |
Mitch McKay (Sr.) |
20 |
18:21 |
Braden Peck (So.) |
25 |
18:34 |
Ryan Gochanour (Fr.) |
27 |
18:39 |
Andrew Gochanour (Fr.) |
29 |
18:41 |
Connor Gochanour (Fr.) |
33 |
19:04 |
Andres Zhina (Sr.) |
41 |
19:27 |
Peru (St. Bede)
Anthony Hernandez (Fr.) |
18 |
18:05 |
Curt Lang (So.) |
21 |
18:23 |
Carter Funfsinn (Sr.) |
24 |
18:33 |
Brent Koogler (Sr.) |
26 |
18:37 |
Ryan Edwall (So.) |
48 |
19:40 |
Joe Peacock (Jr.) |
63 |
21:00 |
Jacob Lowrey (Fr.) |
66 |
21:35 |
Spring Valley (Hall)
Westley Schmidt (Jr.) |
7 |
16:59 |
Daniel Yanez (Fr.) |
28 |
18:39 |
Ethan Cattani (So.) |
30 |
18:41 |
Christopher Enriquez (Sr.) |
38 |
19:18 |
Gage Ripka (Sr.) |
46 |
19:37 |
Zeben Parochetti (So.) |
54 |
19:55 |
Lorenzo Olivares (So.) |
61 |
20:52 |
Henry (H.-Senachwine)
Jarrod Pettis (Jr.) |
13 |
17:35 |
Ryan Garrison (Jr.) |
15 |
17:48 |
Connor Baldoni (Jr.) |
43 |
19:30 |
Gage Schoepke (Jr.) |
50 |
19:52 |
Ethan Lacey (Sr.) |
51 |
19:53 |
Noah Vosteen (So.) |
60 |
20:37 |
Austin Swinson (Fr.) |
74 |
24:18 |
|
Individual champion
Tanner Chada (Sr.) |
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) |
15:32.09 |
Advancing individuals
Tanner Chada (Sr.) |
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) |
1 |
15:32 |
Noe Flores (Sr.) |
Granville (Putnam County) |
16 |
17:52 |
Jorge Aguilar (So.) |
Plano |
17 |
17:55 |
Matt Zaeske (Sr.) |
Somonauk |
22 |
18:28 |
Brandon Littlefair (So.) |
Plano |
23 |
18:30 |
|