Boys Cross Country Regional at Rock Falls 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
Manager's Comment: Great Day--Good Luck to al at Oregon
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
28 |
2 |
Rock Falls |
58 |
3 |
Prophetstown |
140 |
4 |
Manlius (Bureau Valley) |
150 |
5 |
Galva |
159 |
6 |
Savanna (West Carroll) |
163 |
7 |
Oregon |
165 |
8 |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
173 |
9 |
Cambridge |
179 |
10 |
Sherrard |
195 |
11 |
Princeton |
315 |
12 |
Kewanee (H.S.) |
320 |
Advancing teams
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
Chris Ahlers (Sr.) |
2 |
15:17 |
Spencer Mauch (So.) |
3 |
15:53 |
Shay Hafner (So.) |
5 |
16:32 |
Matt Hodge (Jr.) |
8 |
16:47 |
Brady Osborne (Sr.) |
13 |
17:14 |
Quentin Larson (Jr.) |
25 |
17:45 |
Ben Sheats (Fr.) |
31 |
18:05 |
Rock Falls
Brayden Hamblen (Sr.) |
1 |
15:15 |
Dawson Smith (Fr.) |
4 |
15:03 |
Matt Laws (So.) |
7 |
16:45 |
Rio Salas (So.) |
18 |
17:30 |
Javier DeLaTorre (So.) |
39 |
18:33 |
Garret Winfield (Sr.) |
45 |
18:49 |
Jonathan Ross (Sr.) |
51 |
19:07 |
Prophetstown
Chris Bonnell (Jr.) |
14 |
17:15 |
Ben DeNeve (So.) |
17 |
17:22 |
Max Weidel (So.) |
40 |
18:38 |
Chris Link (Fr.) |
43 |
18:40 |
Owen Abell (Jr.) |
54 |
19:08 |
Alex Abell (Jr.) |
73 |
20:26 |
Manlius (Bureau Valley)
Bradley Sierens (Jr.) |
16 |
17:21 |
Kurt Bitting (Jr.) |
20 |
17:33 |
Austin Catton (Jr.) |
27 |
17:53 |
Trevor Griffin (So.) |
49 |
19:01 |
Allen Guenther (Fr.) |
67 |
19:59 |
Robert Aukes (So.) |
77 |
21:13 |
Tyson Wagner (Fr.) |
83 |
21:46 |
Galva
Kyle Campagna (Sr.) |
24 |
17:40 |
Nathan Cutts (Jr.) |
33 |
18:16 |
Nate Peters (Jr.) |
35 |
18:22 |
Trenton Niemeyer (Sr.) |
41 |
18:38 |
Dylan Kuberski (Sr.) |
60 |
19:33 |
Brett Goss (Sr.) |
65 |
19:53 |
Ryan Russell (Sr.) |
75 |
20:45 |
Savanna (West Carroll)
Jacob Casey (Sr.) |
12 |
17:10 |
Daniel Hartman (Sr.) |
30 |
18:04 |
Caleb Stines (Sr.) |
38 |
18:32 |
Andrew VanKampen (Sr.) |
57 |
19:20 |
Trapper Hartman (Fr.) |
59 |
19:31 |
Indigo Zach (Jr.) |
61 |
19:36 |
Pippin Legel (Fr.) |
87 |
23:00 |
Oregon
Ian Hussung (Jr.) |
11 |
17:09 |
Jordan Wilkins (Jr.) |
23 |
17:38 |
Zack Hawkins (Sr.) |
42 |
18:39 |
Ricky Bower (Jr.) |
55 |
19:11 |
Mike Bower (So.) |
66 |
19:58 |
Brandon Hyde-Jones (Fr.) |
70 |
20:04 |
Kenny Bower (Fr.) |
78 |
21:18 |
|
Individual champion
Brayden Hamblen (Sr.) |
Rock Falls |
15:15 |
Advancing individuals
Koby Brackemeyer (Fr.) |
Morrison |
6 |
16:38 |
Thomas Stamberger (So.) |
Amboy |
9 |
16:58 |
Austin Earley (Fr.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
10 |
17:00 |
Andrew Wampler (So.) |
Orion |
15 |
17:18 |
Tyler Dambman (Sr.) |
Lanark (Eastland) |
19 |
17:31 |
|