Boys Cross Country Regional at Macomb 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Carthage (Illini West) |
44 |
2 |
Aledo (Mercer County) |
54 |
3 |
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) |
104 |
4 |
Macomb |
104 |
5 |
Havana |
139 |
6 |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
166 |
7 |
Knoxville |
186 |
8 |
Astoria |
202 |
9 |
Rushville (R.-Industry) |
220 |
10 |
Manito (Midwest Central) |
235 |
Advancing teams
Carthage (Illini West)
Jacob Bryan (Jr.) |
6 |
16:32 |
Cayden Kirkham (Jr.) |
8 |
16:44 |
Clayton Grainger (Sr.) |
9 |
16:48 |
Chase Grainger (Sr.) |
10 |
16:49 |
Dalton Melvin (Jr.) |
11 |
16:50 |
Kevin White (Jr.) |
18 |
17:31 |
William Andrews (Jr.) |
28 |
18:16 |
Aledo (Mercer County)
Ethan Morrow (Sr.) |
2 |
16:05 |
Ethan Adolphson (Sr.) |
5 |
16:28 |
Zach Leonhart (Jr.) |
13 |
16:54 |
Cody Jackson (Sr.) |
15 |
17:02 |
Nick Hawk (Sr.) |
19 |
17:35 |
Ryan Monson (So.) |
23 |
17:42 |
Pheonix Becker (Jr.) |
33 |
18:31 |
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
Caleb Kibling (Jr.) |
4 |
16:26 |
Tyler Kibling (Fr.) |
14 |
17:01 |
Gabe Rogers (So.) |
21 |
17:41 |
Sam Whittington (So.) |
30 |
18:23 |
Grady Rudsell (Sr.) |
35 |
18:47 |
Colton Landi (Jr.) |
36 |
18:58 |
Gavyn Marshall (So.) |
38 |
19:00 |
Macomb
Noah Pyles (Sr.) |
7 |
16:39 |
Zach Zahnle (Sr.) |
12 |
16:54 |
Dakota Shepler (So.) |
22 |
17:42 |
Alex Dranes (Jr.) |
24 |
17:45 |
Kerem Tasdan (Fr.) |
39 |
19:02 |
Zac Keithley (Sr.) |
48 |
19:45 |
Jalen Carter (Fr.) |
49 |
19:47 |
Havana
David Snider (So.) |
1 |
15:51 |
Tomo Kino (Sr.) |
16 |
17:28 |
Tyler Rohlwing (Sr.) |
27 |
18:12 |
Jaden Schultz (Fr.) |
41 |
19:07 |
Cameron Homan (Jr.) |
54 |
20:21 |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville)
Riley Dulin (Jr.) |
3 |
16:18 |
Carlos Serratos (Fr.) |
26 |
17:53 |
Andrea Gonelli (Sr.) |
37 |
18:59 |
Zane Tibbets-Zesbaugh (So.) |
44 |
19:27 |
Stephen Buban (Sr.) |
56 |
20:29 |
Knoxville
Christian Hensley (Fr.) |
25 |
17:50 |
Jake Johnson (Fr.) |
29 |
18:17 |
Gunner Goff (So.) |
40 |
19:06 |
Lucas McGuire (Fr.) |
42 |
19:10 |
Cooper Wilt (So.) |
50 |
19:55 |
Evan Link (So.) |
51 |
20:09 |
Ryan Hillier (So.) |
53 |
20:20 |
|
Individual champion
David Snider (So.) |
Havana |
15:51 |
Advancing individuals
Freeman Shoemaker (Jr.) |
Biggsville (West Central) |
3 |
16:15 |
Robbie Hess (So.) |
Lewistown |
15 |
16:57 |
Dalton Ellingboe (Jr.) |
Hamilton |
16 |
16:57 |
Collin White (So.) |
Manito (Midwest Central) |
20 |
17:29 |
Andrew Powell (Jr.) |
Abingdon (A.-Avon) |
21 |
17:30 |
|