Boys Cross Country Sectional at Effingham (St. Anthony) 2016-17
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: Garrett Dixon of Monticello also qualified as the 8th individual with a time of 16:05 because he finished in the top 10 overall in 9th place.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Robinson |
106 |
2 |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
113 |
3 |
Lawrenceville |
139 |
4 |
Carlinville |
158 |
5 |
Champaign (St. Thomas More) |
161 |
6 |
Marshall |
209 |
7 |
Monticello |
213 |
8 |
Urbana (University) |
224 |
9 |
Shelbyville |
225 |
10 |
Tuscola |
286 |
11 |
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) |
291 |
12 |
Tolono (Unity) |
301 |
Advancing teams
Robinson
Kobe Lorance (Jr.) |
11 |
16:30 |
Lukas Baird (Jr.) |
12 |
16:34 |
Wyatt Bonnell (So.) |
22 |
16:56 |
Joey Wright (Sr.) |
30 |
17:20 |
Morgan Beabout (Sr.) |
31 |
17:22 |
Trayton Tragesser (So.) |
43 |
17:35 |
Zach Buttolph (Fr.) |
57 |
18:01 |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
Justin Phillips (Sr.) |
2 |
15:26 |
Wyatt Wolfersberger (Jr.) |
10 |
16:19 |
Braden Pridemore (Jr.) |
20 |
16:51 |
Isiah McCune (So.) |
21 |
16:53 |
Austin Rein (Jr.) |
60 |
18:03 |
Tom Nichols (Fr.) |
102 |
19:10 |
Taddy Pettit (Fr.) |
126 |
20:22 |
Lawrenceville
Jack Holden (Jr.) |
9 |
16:12 |
Blaine Hesler (So.) |
15 |
16:42 |
Max Smigiel (Jr.) |
23 |
16:57 |
Cole Sumner (So.) |
41 |
17:43 |
Gavin Rucker (Jr.) |
51 |
17:48 |
Colin Benson (Fr.) |
83 |
18:39 |
Carlinville
Samuel Mock (Jr.) |
26 |
17:11 |
Bailey Lippold (So.) |
27 |
17:11 |
Jason Landon (Jr.) |
28 |
17:15 |
Charles Helton IV (Jr.) |
32 |
17:23 |
Grayson Armour (Jr.) |
45 |
17:36 |
Cale Williams (Fr.) |
72 |
18:21 |
Briley Roper (Fr.) |
99 |
19:05 |
Champaign (St. Thomas More)
Luke Manolakes (Fr.) |
17 |
16:46 |
Dominic Magrini (So.) |
19 |
16:50 |
Michael Lee (Jr.) |
24 |
16:57 |
Ian Clapper (Fr.) |
48 |
17:39 |
AJ Wrobel (Fr.) |
53 |
17:50 |
Lucas Simpson (Jr.) |
78 |
18:29 |
Drew Dobbins (Sr.) |
110 |
19:23 |
|
Individual champion
Logan Halll (Jr.) |
Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) |
15:20.15 |
Advancing individuals
Logan Halll (Jr.) |
Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) |
1 |
15:20 |
Tyler Pasley (Sr.) |
Shelbyville |
3 |
15:32 |
Alex Helmuth (Jr.) |
Monticello |
4 |
15:40 |
Trey Houmes (Jr.) |
Hoopeston (H. Area) |
5 |
15:49 |
Kort McClellan (So.) |
Toledo (Cumberland) |
6 |
15:52 |
Jackson Stewart (So.) |
Decatur (St. Teresa) |
7 |
15:56 |
Ryan Skowronski (Jr.) |
Shelbyville |
8 |
16:00 |
Garrett Dixon (So.) |
Monticello |
9 |
16:05 |
|