Boys Cross Country Regional at Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) |
56 |
2 |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
62 |
3 |
Palatine (Fremd) |
87 |
4 |
Arlington Heights (Hersey) |
97 |
5 |
Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
109 |
6 |
Wheeling |
142 |
7 |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
160 |
8 |
Rolling Meadows |
228 |
9 |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
235 |
10 |
Schaumburg (H.S.) |
257 |
Advancing teams
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Shiv Patel (Sr.) |
3 |
15:59 |
Alex Makrounis (Jr.) |
7 |
16:13 |
Jack Worman (Jr.) |
9 |
16:20 |
Bryan Gamboa (Sr.) |
10 |
16:22 |
Nathan Otto (Sr.) |
27 |
16:42 |
Ryan Greenwalt (Jr.) |
38 |
17:10 |
Shreekar Patel (So.) |
57 |
17:45 |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
Karson LeComte (Sr.) |
5 |
16:00 |
Sean Sanaghan (Jr.) |
12 |
16:27 |
Jack Terry (So.) |
14 |
16:29 |
Jack O'Donnell (Jr.) |
15 |
16:30 |
Max Crowninshield (Sr.) |
16 |
16:30 |
Alec Heyde (Sr.) |
30 |
16:45 |
James Riordan (Jr.) |
40 |
17:11 |
Palatine (Fremd)
Danny Peterson (Jr.) |
2 |
15:52 |
Alex Lytle (Sr.) |
18 |
16:33 |
Joe Smaga (Sr.) |
19 |
16:34 |
Matt Wallace (So.) |
23 |
16:36 |
Luke Vogelgesang (Jr.) |
25 |
16:38 |
Charles O'Brien (Fr.) |
29 |
16:45 |
Jack Buban (Jr.) |
45 |
17:16 |
Arlington Heights (Hersey)
Sam Svienty (Jr.) |
4 |
16:00 |
Dan Gerardi (Sr.) |
11 |
16:27 |
Ryan Theisen (So.) |
22 |
16:35 |
Andrew Hyndman (Jr.) |
26 |
16:42 |
Brendan Stonequist (Sr.) |
34 |
16:56 |
Quinn Cunningham (So.) |
36 |
17:07 |
Nate Mayo (So.) |
42 |
17:12 |
Glenview (Glenbrook South)
Matt Jortberg (So.) |
13 |
16:28 |
Charith Wickrema (Sr.) |
20 |
16:34 |
Alec Sanchez (Jr.) |
21 |
16:35 |
Jordan Theriault (So.) |
24 |
16:36 |
Jack Whetstone (Jr.) |
31 |
16:49 |
Michael Aki (Sr.) |
43 |
17:15 |
Nick Stanek (Sr.) |
55 |
17:27 |
Wheeling
Justin Loquercio (Sr.) |
1 |
15:46 |
Matt Hoffman (Jr.) |
6 |
16:11 |
Elliot Nabatov (Sr.) |
28 |
16:44 |
Joe Swiech (Sr.) |
44 |
17:16 |
Adrian Figueroa (So.) |
63 |
17:57 |
Lewis Monaxious (Jr.) |
65 |
18:00 |
Tyler Polak (Fr.) |
68 |
18:17 |
|
Individual champion
Justin Loquercio (Sr.) |
Wheeling |
15:46 |
Advancing individuals
Nate Whitfield (Sr.) |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
8 |
16:18 |
Jason Golden (Sr.) |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
17 |
16:31 |
Nick Olvera (Sr.) |
Schaumburg (H.S.) |
32 |
16:51 |
Armaan Goyal (Sr.) |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
33 |
16:52 |
John Gerardi (Jr.) |
Rolling Meadows |
35 |
17:02 |
|