Boys Cross Country Regional at Belvidere (North) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Belvidere (North) |
43 |
2 |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
69 |
3 |
Dixon (H.S.) |
71 |
4 |
Sterling (H.S.) |
94 |
5 |
DeKalb |
108 |
6 |
Marengo |
163 |
7 |
Rochelle |
208 |
8 |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) |
211 |
9 |
Belvidere (H.S.) |
233 |
10 |
Freeport (H.S.) |
298 |
Advancing teams
Belvidere (North)
Eryk Yunk (Sr.) |
1 |
15:02 |
Eli Walker (Sr.) |
3 |
15:13 |
Jared Ellingson (Jr.) |
7 |
15:47 |
Alec Scott (So.) |
8 |
15:54 |
Jack Macaluso (So.) |
24 |
16:26 |
Will Palmer (Sr.) |
32 |
16:38 |
Alec Beutel (Sr.) |
38 |
16:46 |
Rockford (R. Christian)
Nick Monkemeyer (Sr.) |
9 |
15:54 |
Riley Wells (Fr.) |
10 |
15:55 |
Ethan Volk (Sr.) |
13 |
16:05 |
Jack Kurtz (Jr.) |
17 |
16:19 |
Josiah Vogel (So.) |
20 |
16:21 |
Noah Wells (Jr.) |
31 |
16:38 |
Andy Volk (Fr.) |
37 |
16:45 |
Dixon (H.S.)
Collin Grady (Fr.) |
5 |
15:30 |
Blain Masterson (Jr.) |
11 |
15:55 |
Luke Wedekind (So.) |
12 |
16:02 |
Jonah Fulton (So.) |
21 |
16:21 |
Owen Vanhorn (Sr.) |
22 |
16:22 |
Sean Masterson (Jr.) |
25 |
16:26 |
Luke Stees (So.) |
46 |
17:19 |
Sterling (H.S.)
Jacob Gebhardt (So.) |
2 |
15:13 |
Jonathan Landis (Jr.) |
4 |
15:18 |
Cody Lund (Sr.) |
18 |
16:20 |
Jalen Hart (Sr.) |
34 |
16:44 |
Evan Reiley (Sr.) |
36 |
16:45 |
Isaiah Moorman (Fr.) |
41 |
16:56 |
Mikio Martinez (Fr.) |
45 |
17:07 |
DeKalb
Maaz Jedh (Sr.) |
14 |
16:12 |
Thomas Wuchte (Jr.) |
15 |
16:15 |
Riley Marks (Fr.) |
23 |
16:22 |
Cameron Shotton (Sr.) |
27 |
16:29 |
Jacob Trapp (Fr.) |
29 |
16:33 |
Mitchell Bishop (Jr.) |
30 |
16:36 |
Ben Martin (Sr.) |
40 |
16:56 |
Marengo
Victor Arevalo (Sr.) |
6 |
15:44 |
Alex Leonard (So.) |
26 |
16:27 |
Chris Villarreal (So.) |
35 |
16:45 |
Jadon Kozin (So.) |
47 |
17:21 |
Cameron VanDerLinden (Jr.) |
49 |
17:28 |
Riley Hotchkiss (So.) |
52 |
17:33 |
Alec Phillips (So.) |
55 |
17:45 |
|
Individual champion
Eryk Yunk (Sr.) |
Belvidere (North) |
15:02 |
Advancing individuals
Julian Hernandez (Sr.) |
Rochelle |
16 |
16:18 |
Cristian Gonzalez (Jr.) |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) |
19 |
16:21 |
Spencer Di Simoni (Jr.) |
Rochelle |
28 |
16:31 |
Sam Arco (So.) |
Belvidere (H.S.) |
33 |
16:42 |
Sam Wilks (Jr.) |
Freeport (H.S.) |
39 |
16:55 |
|