Boys Cross Country Regional at Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
Manager's Comment: New course record by Jon Davis.
(Old record - Matt Paarlberg, Beecher, 15:18 in 2007)
Very windy conditions.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Tolono (Unity) |
32 |
2 |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
73 |
3 |
Monticello |
76 |
4 |
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) |
105 |
5 |
Urbana (University) |
141 |
6 |
Fithian (Oakwood) |
189 |
7 |
Champaign (St. Thomas More) |
217 |
8 |
Chrisman |
231 |
9 |
Tuscola |
231 |
10 |
Hoopeston (H. Area) |
267 |
11 |
Downs (Tri-Valley) |
292 |
12 |
Villa Grove |
310 |
13 |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
378 |
Advancing teams
Tolono (Unity)
Andrew Warnes (Sr.) |
2 |
15:10 |
Getch Eisenmenger (Sr.) |
4 |
15:44 |
Austin Woodard (Sr.) |
6 |
15;47 |
Alex Morris (Sr.) |
8 |
15:50 |
Dawson Dodds (Sr.) |
12 |
16:00 |
Robert Decker (Sr.) |
15 |
16:36 |
Nathan Seiler (Jr.) |
19 |
16:44 |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
Austin Earp (Sr.) |
9 |
15:52 |
Brennan Guido (Sr.) |
10 |
15:56 |
Justin Phillips (Jr.) |
11 |
15:58 |
Wyatt Wolfersberger (So.) |
20 |
16:48 |
Nate Phillips (Sr.) |
23 |
16:59 |
Ross Smetzer (Sr.) |
29 |
17:17 |
Austin Rein (So.) |
38 |
17:48 |
Monticello
Zach Mesplay (Sr.) |
5 |
15:44 |
Alex Helmuth (So.) |
7 |
15:48 |
Garrett Dixon (Fr.) |
16 |
16:36 |
Logan Peters (Sr.) |
18 |
16:41 |
Luke Alexander (Sr.) |
30 |
17:22 |
J.C. Wilkin (So.) |
40 |
17:52 |
Eric Tate (So.) |
46 |
18:06 |
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)
Nick Porter (Sr.) |
3 |
15:29 |
Kody Harrison (So.) |
14 |
16:35 |
Josh Brocato (Sr.) |
17 |
16:40 |
Lester Sander (Sr.) |
22 |
16:59 |
Corbin Riecks (Sr.) |
49 |
18:09 |
Alec St. Julien (Fr.) |
51 |
18:10 |
Brendan VanAntwerp (Jr.) |
52 |
18:12 |
Urbana (University)
Grant Allen (So.) |
21 |
16:52 |
Justin Wang (Sr.) |
26 |
17:04 |
Jack Zeiders (Sr.) |
27 |
17:09 |
Jacob Minin (Fr.) |
32 |
17:37 |
Timmy Purnell (Jr.) |
35 |
17:44 |
Isaac Freund (Jr.) |
43 |
18:02 |
Alex Swanson-Linville (Fr.) |
57 |
18:22 |
Fithian (Oakwood)
Jon Davis (Sr.) |
1 |
15:09 |
Lucas Vasquez (Jr.) |
34 |
17:43 |
Andy Hohn (Fr.) |
36 |
17:45 |
Cameron Helka (Fr.) |
54 |
18:13 |
Trevan Garret (Fr.) |
64 |
18:51 |
Kamden Howard (So.) |
79 |
20:50 |
Noah Ruch (Fr.) |
85 |
23:20 |
Champaign (St. Thomas More)
David Horn (Sr.) |
28 |
17:15 |
Alex Summers (Sr.) |
41 |
17:54 |
Lucas Simpson (So.) |
47 |
18:08 |
Connor Gross (Sr.) |
48 |
18:09 |
Drew Dobbins (Jr.) |
53 |
18:13 |
Conner Aubry (Sr.) |
59 |
18:32 |
Mathew Bammert (Sr.) |
83 |
22:39 |
|
Individual champion
Jon Davis (Sr.) |
Fithian (Oakwood) |
15:09 |
Advancing individuals
Trey Houmes (So.) |
Hoopeston (H. Area) |
13 |
16:27 |
Gage Knoll (Jr.) |
Villa Grove |
24 |
17:01 |
Trent Ponder (Jr.) |
Tuscola |
25 |
17:03 |
Kile McKee (Sr.) |
Chrisman |
31 |
17:33 |
Wesley Young (Jr.) |
DeLand (D.-Weldon) |
33 |
17:39 |
|