Boys Cross Country Regional at Aledo (Mercer County) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Aledo (Mercer County) |
55 |
2 |
Macomb |
94 |
3 |
Rushville (R.-Industry) |
108 |
4 |
Knoxville |
129 |
5 |
Hamilton |
149 |
6 |
Carthage (Illini West) |
171 |
7 |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
171 |
8 |
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) |
176 |
9 |
Havana |
181 |
10 |
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) |
187 |
11 |
Astoria |
213 |
Advancing teams
Aledo (Mercer County)
Ethan Morrow (Jr.) |
1 |
16:42 |
Ethan Adolphson (Jr.) |
5 |
17:13 |
Nick Hawk (Jr.) |
12 |
17:46 |
Cody Jackson (Jr.) |
14 |
18:05 |
Giovanni Lee (So.) |
23 |
18:39 |
Zach Leonhart (So.) |
30 |
18:54 |
Pheonix Becker (So.) |
45 |
20:19 |
Macomb
Noah Pyles (Jr.) |
9 |
17:25 |
Zach Zahnle (Jr.) |
11 |
17:45 |
Alex Dranes (So.) |
18 |
18:21 |
Dakota Shepler (Fr.) |
19 |
18:27 |
Josh Cook (Sr.) |
37 |
19:37 |
Micheal Graves (Sr.) |
55 |
20:37 |
Donnie Wetterling (Sr.) |
58 |
21:18 |
Rushville (R.-Industry)
Dalton Moore (Sr.) |
3 |
17:06 |
Connor Davidson (Fr.) |
16 |
18:17 |
David Buckner (Jr.) |
27 |
18:47 |
Zach Seaver (Jr.) |
28 |
18:49 |
Harley Street (Fr.) |
34 |
19:16 |
Tyler Gray (So.) |
49 |
20:37 |
Eric Anderson (Fr.) |
62 |
21:53 |
Knoxville
Peter Alfano (Sr.) |
8 |
17:21 |
Mat Thompson (Sr.) |
21 |
18:32 |
Hunter Carlson (Sr.) |
25 |
18:42 |
Donovan Burton (Sr.) |
32 |
18:58 |
Cooper Wilt (Fr.) |
43 |
20:09 |
Gunner Goff (Fr.) |
54 |
20:55 |
Ryan Hillier (Fr.) |
59 |
21:30 |
Hamilton
Dalton Ellingboe (So.) |
6 |
17:19 |
Kyle Baumann (Jr.) |
20 |
18:28 |
Will Lucie (Sr.) |
22 |
18:37 |
Louie Hughes (So.) |
44 |
20:15 |
Michael Speegle (Fr.) |
57 |
21:16 |
John McIlmoil (So.) |
70 |
25:20 |
Carthage (Illini West)
Dalton Melvin (So.) |
13 |
18:01 |
Kevin White (So.) |
17 |
18:21 |
Austin Torrence (So.) |
35 |
19:16 |
Carson McKee (Jr.) |
50 |
20:37 |
Kevin Oliver (Jr.) |
56 |
21:12 |
Hunter Biondolino (Sr.) |
61 |
21:53 |
Joey Gambrell (So.) |
64 |
22:43 |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville)
Riley Dulin (So.) |
4 |
17:12 |
Kevin Jurado (Fr.) |
24 |
18:41 |
Trevor Hatch (Sr.) |
29 |
18:50 |
Gabe Brown (Sr.) |
48 |
20:25 |
Karl Wilson-Bahum (So.) |
66 |
24:01 |
|
Individual champion
Ethan Morrow (Jr.) |
Aledo (Mercer County) |
16:42 |
Advancing individuals
David Snider (Fr.) |
Havana |
2 |
16:50 |
Freeman Shoemaker (So.) |
Biggsville (West Central) |
3 |
17:00 |
Caleb Kibling (So.) |
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) |
8 |
17:20 |
Zack Pringle (So.) |
Havana |
11 |
17:29 |
Ryan Stark (Jr.) |
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) |
16 |
18:05 |
|