Boys Cross Country Sectional at Lisle (Sr.) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: A wet and muddy day.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
108 |
2 |
Niles (Northridge Prep) |
125 |
3 |
Melrose Park (Walther Christian) |
137 |
4 |
Beecher |
142 |
5 |
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) |
156 |
6 |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
161 |
7 |
Chicago (Leo) |
223 |
8 |
Westmont |
229 |
9 |
Peotone |
259 |
10 |
Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) |
285 |
11 |
Manteno |
289 |
12 |
Chicago (F.W. Parker) |
307 |
Advancing teams
Kankakee (McNamara)
Carter Wedig (Jr.) |
17 |
18:00 |
Jacob Quigley (Sr.) |
19 |
18:09 |
Ethan Powers (Jr.) |
20 |
18:09 |
Jack Stam (Jr.) |
24 |
18:21 |
Ricky Esparza (Jr.) |
28 |
18:24 |
Kellen Saindon (Fr.) |
32 |
18:30 |
Dante Owens-Graves (Jr.) |
48 |
19:06 |
Niles (Northridge Prep)
Peter Conroy (Jr.) |
3 |
17:20 |
Sebastian Fuentes-Branas (Jr.) |
7 |
17:34 |
Drew Litkowiak (Jr.) |
25 |
18:21 |
John Madigan (So.) |
41 |
18:52 |
Joe Barisas (Jr.) |
49 |
19:12 |
Patrick Moore (Jr.) |
52 |
19:15 |
Mike Dula (Jr.) |
99 |
20:51 |
Melrose Park (Walther Christian)
Eric Neubieser (Sr.) |
13 |
17:51 |
Luis Dieguez (So.) |
14 |
17:52 |
David Garcia (So.) |
29 |
18:28 |
Mitch Kruckenberg (Sr.) |
38 |
18:47 |
Kobe Morris (Jr.) |
43 |
18:54 |
Jaylin Williams (Jr.) |
45 |
18:56 |
Jose Rebolledo (Jr.) |
58 |
19:24 |
Beecher
Josh Nehmer (Sr.) |
2 |
17:17 |
Nathan Swanson (Sr.) |
6 |
17:29 |
Adam Swanson (So.) |
12 |
17:48 |
Justin Janssen (Fr.) |
42 |
18:53 |
Bryan Wang (So.) |
80 |
20:08 |
Brandon Stolzenbach (Fr.) |
110 |
21:18 |
Martin Gianotti (Sr.) |
127 |
23:30 |
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)
Michael Larkin (Sr.) |
9 |
17:39 |
Matt Fox (Jr.) |
26 |
18:21 |
William Terpstra (So.) |
34 |
18:36 |
Xavier Ross (So.) |
36 |
18:44 |
Aidan Shervheim (Jr.) |
51 |
19:15 |
Andy Mittlestaedt (Jr.) |
72 |
19:56 |
Tommy Troxel (Jr.) |
76 |
20:04 |
|
Individual champion
Tanner Chada (Jr.) |
Aurora (A. Christian) |
16:24 |
Advancing individuals
Tanner Chada (Jr.) |
Aurora (A. Christian) |
1 |
16:24 |
Sirlaurence King (Sr.) |
Chicago (Leo) |
2 |
16:27 |
Tommy Lowry (Jr.) |
Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) |
3 |
17:12 |
Jack MacNabola (So.) |
Chicago (F.W. Parker) |
6 |
17:22 |
Michael Mankowski (Sr.) |
Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) |
7 |
17:23 |
Jacob Maquet (So.) |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
10 |
17:35 |
Guy Maisonneuve (Jr.) |
Manteno |
12 |
17:40 |
|