Boys Cross Country Sectional at Elmwood 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: Ran at Maple Lane Country Club 3.0 miles
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
79 |
2 |
Elmwood |
85 |
3 |
Eureka |
134 |
4 |
Bloomington (Central Catholic) |
191 |
5 |
Liberty |
191 |
6 |
Pleasant Plains |
193 |
7 |
Aledo (Mercer County) |
218 |
8 |
Tremont |
234 |
9 |
Auburn |
270 |
10 |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) |
313 |
11 |
Rushville (R.-Industry) |
319 |
12 |
Macomb |
322 |
Advancing teams
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Hunter Cobbley (Sr.) |
3 |
15:59 |
Andy Layden (Jr.) |
5 |
16:06 |
Adam Ludy (Jr.) |
15 |
16:46 |
Ryan Filkins (Sr.) |
16 |
16:54 |
Shelby Heffron (Sr.) |
48 |
17:32 |
Quinn Killian (Sr.) |
71 |
18:04 |
Noah Smith (Fr.) |
78 |
18:14 |
Elmwood
Matt Osmulski (Sr.) |
2 |
15:44 |
Derek McCoy (Jr.) |
6 |
16:14 |
Logan Whitney (Fr.) |
25 |
17:09 |
Kelby Barnewolt (Jr.) |
26 |
17:12 |
Cooper Hoffmann (So.) |
33 |
17:16 |
Drew Lueschow (Jr.) |
39 |
17:25 |
Trevor Dunkel (So.) |
42 |
17:28 |
Eureka
Logan Ogg (Jr.) |
13 |
16:40 |
Travis Dietrich (Sr.) |
17 |
16:54 |
Eli Steinbeck (Fr.) |
29 |
17:13 |
Kyle Johnson (Fr.) |
40 |
17:26 |
Tommy Standish (Jr.) |
51 |
17:43 |
Keith Walder (So.) |
61 |
17:52 |
Malik Peterson (Sr.) |
86 |
18:28 |
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Adam Schlenker (Jr.) |
8 |
16:24 |
Bobby Schopp (Sr.) |
38 |
17:24 |
Jonathon Homan (Sr.) |
54 |
17:48 |
Will Dionesotes (So.) |
57 |
17:50 |
Will Trauner (Sr.) |
64 |
17:55 |
Alex Zlatic (Fr.) |
70 |
18:01 |
Luke Casper (Sr.) |
121 |
19:30 |
Liberty
Lucas Booher (Jr.) |
11 |
16:36 |
Reed Tate (Jr.) |
23 |
17:04 |
Logan Waid (Jr.) |
31 |
17:13 |
Brady Cook (Sr.) |
45 |
17:30 |
Mason Tate (Fr.) |
105 |
18:55 |
Levi Obert (Sr.) |
115 |
19:17 |
|
Individual champion
Tyler Johnson (Sr.) |
Pleasant Plains |
15:43 |
Advancing individuals
Tyler Johnson (Sr.) |
Pleasant Plains |
1 |
15:43 |
Wyatt McIntyre (So.) |
Athens |
4 |
16:02 |
Jonah Coyle (Fr.) |
Peoria (P. Christian) |
7 |
16:18 |
Dalton Moore (Sr.) |
Rushville (R.-Industry) |
9 |
16:34 |
Emilio Rivera (So.) |
Mason City (Illini Central) |
10 |
16:36 |
Gary Cates (So.) |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) |
12 |
16:40 |
Ethan Morrow (Jr.) |
Aledo (Mercer County) |
14 |
16:44 |
|