Boys Cross Country Sectional at Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Pinckneyville |
56 |
2 |
Freeburg |
98 |
3 |
Nashville |
103 |
4 |
Steeleville |
156 |
5 |
Benton |
162 |
6 |
Breese (Mater Dei) |
183 |
7 |
Herrin (H.S.) |
188 |
8 |
Sparta |
209 |
9 |
Red Bud |
227 |
10 |
McLeansboro (Hamilton County) |
278 |
11 |
Columbia |
285 |
12 |
Murphysboro |
342 |
Advancing teams
Pinckneyville
Grant Batteau (So.) |
4 |
17:07 |
Cale Jausel (Sr.) |
5 |
17:13 |
Garrett Johnson (So.) |
7 |
17:17 |
Dustin Bartnicki (So.) |
14 |
17:41 |
Caleb Logan (Jr.) |
26 |
17:59 |
Brady Louis (Jr.) |
43 |
18:33 |
Hayden Carter (Sr.) |
50 |
18:44 |
Freeburg
Alex Mack (Jr.) |
1 |
16:46 |
Charlie Parrish (So.) |
3 |
16:54 |
Carson Smith (Fr.) |
27 |
18:00 |
Blake Hatter (Fr.) |
28 |
18:03 |
Luke Worley (Jr.) |
39 |
18:28 |
Corbin Schwable (Fr.) |
62 |
19:05 |
Nashville
Brandon Schnitker (So.) |
2 |
16:51 |
Caleb Zgonina (So.) |
15 |
17:44 |
Jackson Pierce (Sr.) |
17 |
17:48 |
Ray Bailey (Jr.) |
33 |
18:16 |
Ryan Kell (Sr.) |
36 |
18:25 |
Landon Davis (Fr.) |
56 |
18:55 |
Jacob Showmaker (Sr.) |
103 |
20:28 |
Steeleville
Nicolas Hagel (Sr.) |
16 |
17:46 |
Hunter Fedderke (Jr.) |
20 |
17:50 |
Mel Mulholland (Fr.) |
21 |
17:50 |
Gavin Conway (Fr.) |
24 |
17:55 |
Brad Mevert (Fr.) |
75 |
19:27 |
Patrick Rohlfing (Jr.) |
89 |
19:52 |
William Qualls (Jr.) |
98 |
20:13 |
Benton
Jarrod Johns (Sr.) |
10 |
17:27 |
Gavin Hartley (Sr.) |
19 |
17:50 |
Brandtlee Brown (Sr.) |
40 |
18:30 |
Mason Wills (Fr.) |
42 |
18:32 |
Dailus Richardson (Sr.) |
51 |
18:46 |
Avery Potter (Fr.) |
66 |
19:16 |
Taylor Yucus (Sr.) |
72 |
19:24 |
|
Individual champion
Harrison Thomas (Sr.) |
Carterville |
16:29 |
Advancing individuals
Harrison Thomas (Sr.) |
Carterville |
1 |
16:29 |
Jacob Schwankhaus (Sr.) |
Okawville |
5 |
17:02 |
Austin Knight (So.) |
Carterville |
8 |
17:14 |
Kristian Avise- Rouse (Sr.) |
Columbia |
9 |
17:16 |
Tyler Byars (Sr.) |
McLeansboro (Hamilton County) |
11 |
17:19 |
Alex Becker (Sr.) |
Red Bud |
12 |
17:23 |
Taijhan Nelson (Jr.) |
Murphysboro |
14 |
17:27 |
|