Boys Cross Country Sectional at Quincy (Sr.) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
62 |
2 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
82 |
3 |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
87 |
4 |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) |
146 |
5 |
Joliet (Central) |
150 |
6 |
Normal (Community) |
155 |
7 |
Minooka |
189 |
8 |
East Moline (United) |
228 |
9 |
Joliet (West) |
261 |
10 |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
262 |
11 |
Granite City |
292 |
12 |
Pekin |
314 |
Advancing teams
O'Fallon (H.S.)
Dorrian Gordon (Sr.) |
1 |
15:08 |
Logan Whorton (Sr.) |
2 |
15:36 |
Severin Blenkush (Sr.) |
3 |
15:52 |
Romeo Scagliarini (Sr.) |
4 |
16:05 |
Erik McMillan (Sr.) |
5 |
16:07 |
Benjamin Eickmeier (Sr.) |
6 |
16:17 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
Tommy Kolacki (Sr.) |
1 |
15:28 |
Ian Peterson (Jr.) |
2 |
15:39 |
Ben Alvarado (Sr.) |
3 |
15:59 |
Andrew Robbins (Sr.) |
4 |
16:09 |
Zak Hutchinson (Fr.) |
5 |
16:16 |
Jackson Waters (Sr.) |
6 |
16:29 |
Nathan Coppens (Jr.) |
7 |
16:30 |
Edwardsville (H.S.)
Brydon Groves-Scott (Sr.) |
1 |
15:21 |
Fredrick (Wes) Schoenthal (Sr.) |
2 |
15:22 |
Joe Shannon (Sr.) |
3 |
15:59 |
Zain Pyarali (Sr.) |
4 |
16:22 |
Ethan Townzen (Jr.) |
5 |
16:26 |
Hunter Hessler (Sr.) |
6 |
16:53 |
Zachary Gabel (Sr.) |
7 |
17:08 |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North)
John Chomiak (Jr.) |
1 |
15:59 |
Noah Healy (So.) |
2 |
16:02 |
Demetri Panici (Jr.) |
3 |
16:19 |
Mike Trost (Fr.) |
4 |
16:32 |
Nick Niendorf (Sr.) |
5 |
16:35 |
Mark Harris (Jr.) |
6 |
17:01 |
Ryan Belavich (Jr.) |
7 |
17:52 |
Joliet (Central)
Raul Rosendo (Jr.) |
1 |
15:27 |
Vince Moreno (Jr.) |
2 |
16:13 |
Andre Martinez (So.) |
3 |
16:20 |
Jose Aguilera (Sr.) |
4 |
16:28 |
Justin Casillas (Jr.) |
5 |
16:53 |
AJ Stewack (Jr.) |
6 |
17:02 |
Jaime Quintero (Sr.) |
7 |
17:10 |
|
Individual champion
Dorrian Gordon (Sr.) |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
15:08 |
Advancing individuals
Jared Peters (Sr.) |
Normal (Community) |
6 |
15:32 |
Austin Peters (Sr.) |
Normal (Community) |
9 |
15:43 |
Gabe Ceballos (Sr.) |
Minooka |
10 |
15:44 |
Kyle Riege (Jr.) |
East Moline (United) |
11 |
15:46 |
Will O'Keefe (So.) |
Granite City |
13 |
15:52 |
Dan Treasure (Sr.) |
Joliet (West) |
14 |
15:56 |
Soren Knudsen (So.) |
Minooka |
19 |
16:04 |
|