Boys Cross Country Regional at Normal (University) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
39 |
2 |
Metamora |
57 |
3 |
Normal (University) |
73 |
4 |
Normal (Community West) |
107 |
5 |
Morton |
137 |
6 |
East Peoria |
153 |
7 |
Washington |
177 |
8 |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
183 |
9 |
Lincoln |
276 |
10 |
Rantoul |
294 |
Advancing teams
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Alex Keeble (Jr.) |
1 |
15:05 |
William Wolf (Sr.) |
2 |
15:08 |
Jack Hyde (Jr.) |
5 |
15:21 |
Riley Fortune (Fr.) |
15 |
16:09 |
Ben Craw (So.) |
16 |
16:11 |
Jackson Powell (Sr.) |
27 |
16:30 |
Joey Magyar (Jr.) |
33 |
16:50 |
Metamora
Jake Gillum (So.) |
3 |
15:13 |
John Crotteau (Jr.) |
10 |
15:37 |
John Mangold (Sr.) |
11 |
15:49 |
Matt Crotteau (Jr.) |
14 |
16:05 |
Keaton McClure (Sr.) |
19 |
16:20 |
Nick Koval (Fr.) |
22 |
16:23 |
Seth Gunter (Jr.) |
32 |
16:47 |
Normal (University)
Eli Hill (Sr.) |
4 |
15:19 |
Alexander Bruno (Sr.) |
7 |
15:27 |
Jack Franklin (So.) |
9 |
15:31 |
Andrew Walch (Sr.) |
24 |
16:27 |
Tanner Gillam (Fr.) |
29 |
16:33 |
Aidan Vaughn (Jr.) |
31 |
16:44 |
Grayson Will (So.) |
41 |
17:21 |
Normal (Community West)
Alex Hillegass (Jr.) |
12 |
15:55 |
Matt DeGroot (Jr.) |
13 |
15:57 |
Tyler Dunn (Fr.) |
21 |
16:23 |
Nick O'Neal (Jr.) |
26 |
16:29 |
Colin McQueen (Fr.) |
35 |
16:55 |
Zaine Losk (Fr.) |
39 |
17:11 |
Ben Zinn (So.) |
40 |
17:14 |
Morton
Brady Carius (Sr.) |
6 |
15:24 |
Ben Lange (So.) |
20 |
16:20 |
Zack Siscoe (Jr.) |
36 |
16:59 |
Bret Hilliard (So.) |
37 |
17:05 |
Tristan Riegler (Sr.) |
38 |
17:10 |
Seth Fowler (Sr.) |
49 |
17:58 |
Adam Messer (Jr.) |
51 |
18:07 |
East Peoria
Michael Church (So.) |
8 |
15:28 |
Cody Giebelhausen (Sr.) |
18 |
16:16 |
Mark Skaggs (Fr.) |
28 |
16:31 |
Gavin O'Donohue (So.) |
45 |
17:43 |
Jacob Roberts (Sr.) |
54 |
18:28 |
Patrick Schwinn (Sr.) |
55 |
18:45 |
Alex Binegar (So.) |
58 |
19:28 |
|
Individual champion
Alex Keeble (Jr.) |
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
15:05 |
Advancing individuals
Austin Bicknell (Fr.) |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
17 |
16:14 |
Jack Doud (So.) |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
23 |
16:26 |
Jack Klekamp (Sr.) |
Washington |
25 |
16:28 |
Jacob Lee (Sr.) |
Washington |
30 |
16:37 |
Alex Mitchell (Fr.) |
Washington |
34 |
16:50 |
|