Boys Cross Country Regional at Belvidere (H.S.) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Belvidere (North) |
37 |
2 |
Sterling (H.S.) |
49 |
3 |
Dixon (H.S.) |
94 |
4 |
Marengo |
122 |
5 |
DeKalb |
130 |
6 |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) |
140 |
7 |
Rochelle |
185 |
8 |
Sandwich |
207 |
9 |
Belvidere (H.S.) |
222 |
10 |
Freeport (H.S.) |
248 |
Advancing teams
Belvidere (North)
Eryk Yunk (Jr.) |
1 |
15:47 |
Alec Beutel (Jr.) |
5 |
16:25 |
Kyle Graff (Sr.) |
6 |
16:29 |
Alec Scott (Fr.) |
11 |
16:48 |
Jared Ellingson (So.) |
14 |
17:01 |
Eli Walker (Jr.) |
17 |
17:07 |
Max Vittore (Jr.) |
19 |
17:11 |
Sterling (H.S.)
Jonathan Landis (So.) |
2 |
15:54 |
Jacob Gebhardt (Fr.) |
8 |
16:32 |
Cody Lund (Jr.) |
9 |
16:41 |
Ethan Rocha (Sr.) |
10 |
16:42 |
Peter DeLaFuente (Sr.) |
20 |
17:22 |
Jalen Hart (Jr.) |
36 |
17:55 |
Evan Reiley (Jr.) |
64 |
19:56 |
Dixon (H.S.)
Evan Grady (Sr.) |
7 |
16:31 |
Blain Masterson (So.) |
12 |
16:53 |
Sean Masterson (So.) |
21 |
17:25 |
Owen Vanhorn (Jr.) |
25 |
17:31 |
Luke Wedekind (Fr.) |
29 |
17:42 |
Chase Fisher (Sr.) |
40 |
17:57 |
Luke Stees (Fr.) |
48 |
18:19 |
Marengo
Victor Arevalo (Jr.) |
3 |
16:10 |
Jonathan Mier (Sr.) |
24 |
17:30 |
Chris Villarreal (Fr.) |
27 |
10:53 |
Brian Karlow (Jr.) |
31 |
17:46 |
Alex Leonard (Fr.) |
37 |
17:56 |
Jadon Kozin (Fr.) |
52 |
18:36 |
Brian Euker (Jr.) |
59 |
19:18 |
DeKalb
Brandon Anderson (Jr.) |
13 |
16:59 |
Thomas Wuchte (So.) |
15 |
17:05 |
Nate Wellendorf (Sr.) |
22 |
17:26 |
Richie Sakharouk (Jr.) |
39 |
17:57 |
David Buller (Jr.) |
41 |
18:02 |
Ben Martin (Jr.) |
44 |
18:09 |
Alex Wang (Jr.) |
46 |
18:13 |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
AJ Englesen (Sr.) |
4 |
16:21 |
Jimmy Krein (Sr.) |
18 |
17:09 |
Alec Maloney (Sr.) |
33 |
17:50 |
Matt Black (Sr.) |
38 |
17:57 |
David Nowak (Sr.) |
47 |
18:14 |
Cristian Gonzalez (So.) |
50 |
18:28 |
Casey Gerczak (Sr.) |
54 |
18:47 |
|
Individual champion
Eryk Yunk (Jr.) |
Belvidere (North) |
15:47 |
Advancing individuals
Cody Hulon (So.) |
Sandwich |
16 |
17:06 |
Spencer Di Simoni (So.) |
Rochelle |
23 |
17:27 |
Wayne Kramer (Sr.) |
Belvidere (H.S.) |
26 |
17:33 |
Ross Evans (Jr.) |
Sandwich |
28 |
17:40 |
Sam Wilks (So.) |
Freeport (H.S.) |
30 |
17:44 |
|