Boys Cross Country Sectional at West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Lansing (Illiana Christian) |
59 |
2 |
Darien (Hinsdale South) |
79 |
3 |
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
81 |
4 |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) |
149 |
5 |
Wheaton (St. Francis) |
167 |
6 |
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) |
171 |
7 |
Midlothian (Bremen) |
177 |
8 |
Oak Lawn (Richards) |
231 |
9 |
Chicago (Solorio Academy) |
259 |
10 |
Tinley Park (H.S.) |
278 |
11 |
Chicago (Kennedy) |
317 |
12 |
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) |
333 |
Advancing teams
Lansing (Illiana Christian)
Nick Fiene (Sr.) |
1 |
15:02 |
Colin DeYoung (Jr.) |
3 |
15:18 |
Nick Wondaal (Jr.) |
4 |
15:26 |
Tom McGuire (Sr.) |
8 |
15:33 |
Derek Van Prooyen (Fr.) |
43 |
16:29 |
Ryan Koontz (So.) |
60 |
17:09 |
Darien (Hinsdale South)
Charlie Nodus (Jr.) |
2 |
15:09 |
Roman Drabchuk (Jr.) |
5 |
15:28 |
Vicente Perez (Sr.) |
13 |
15:50 |
Joe Eilbert (Sr.) |
28 |
16:16 |
Tristan Ramirez (Jr.) |
31 |
16:20 |
Chris Joseph (So.) |
32 |
16:21 |
Tyler Gaytan (So.) |
71 |
17:20 |
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
Jacob Robleski (Jr.) |
6 |
15:32 |
Jonah Jones (So.) |
7 |
15:33 |
Brandon Lach (Sr.) |
9 |
15:35 |
Mitchell Smith (Jr.) |
26 |
16:14 |
Chris Jones (Sr.) |
33 |
16:21 |
Jimmy Ridge (So.) |
34 |
16:22 |
Jeffrey Ridge (Fr.) |
80 |
17:42 |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
Andrew Sundberg (Jr.) |
11 |
15:41 |
Jon O'Rourke (Jr.) |
21 |
16:08 |
Colin Meade (Sr.) |
23 |
16:11 |
Jonathan Walker (Jr.) |
44 |
16:32 |
Cristian Hilliard (So.) |
50 |
16:38 |
Joey Wood (So.) |
52 |
16:43 |
Andrew Fearn (So.) |
72 |
17:21 |
Wheaton (St. Francis)
Breandan McClure (Sr.) |
18 |
16:01 |
Nick Brouch (So.) |
19 |
16:03 |
Danny Cady (Sr.) |
30 |
16:19 |
Alex Hernandez (Fr.) |
38 |
16:25 |
David Keifer (So.) |
62 |
17:11 |
Mike Clark (Sr.) |
87 |
17:51 |
Mike Herrmann (So.) |
95 |
18:15 |
|
Individual champion
Nick Fiene (Sr.) |
Lansing (Illiana Christian) |
15:02 |
Advancing individuals
Matt Przeslicke (Sr.) |
Evergreen Park |
10 |
15:36 |
Erick Meza (Sr.) |
Midlothian (Bremen) |
12 |
15:45 |
Jason Mallo (Jr.) |
Oak Lawn (Richards) |
14 |
15:51 |
Wayne Morrelly (Sr.) |
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) |
15 |
15:53 |
Mauricio Galvan (Jr.) |
Chicago (Kennedy) |
16 |
15:57 |
Johnny Bareis (Sr.) |
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) |
17 |
15:59 |
Mike Rores (Sr.) |
Oak Lawn (Richards) |
20 |
16:05 |
|