Boys Cross Country Regional at Galesburg (H.S.) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
Manager's Comment: Excellent weather conditions.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Bartonville (Limestone) |
47 |
2 |
Rock Island (Alleman) |
48 |
3 |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
71 |
4 |
Dunlap |
105 |
5 |
Geneseo |
121 |
6 |
Peoria (Richwoods) |
142 |
7 |
Peoria (H.S.) |
156 |
8 |
Galesburg (H.S.) |
194 |
Advancing teams
Bartonville (Limestone)
Matt Carr (Jr.) |
1 |
16:37 |
Thomas Thornton (Sr.) |
2 |
16:43 |
Brody Williams (Sr.) |
8 |
17:01 |
Tyler Hiserote (Jr.) |
14 |
17:20 |
Justin Reavley (Sr.) |
22 |
17:47 |
Parker Herz (Jr.) |
46 |
19:48 |
John Thomson (Sr.) |
53 |
20:40 |
Rock Island (Alleman)
Kienan Otto (Sr.) |
4 |
16:52 |
Wesley Graham (Sr.) |
9 |
17:03 |
Aaron Golding (Jr.) |
10 |
17:06 |
Augie Darrow (So.) |
12 |
17:09 |
Spencer Smith (Fr.) |
13 |
17:14 |
Connor Sheley (So.) |
30 |
18:19 |
Brendan Hird (Fr.) |
37 |
18:48 |
Peoria (Notre Dame)
Patrick Bruch (So.) |
3 |
16:45 |
Victor Fortin (Jr.) |
5 |
16:55 |
Mitchell Maushard (So.) |
15 |
17:24 |
Brady Dickerson (Jr.) |
19 |
17:37 |
Max Ehrhart (Jr.) |
29 |
18:15 |
John Couri (Fr.) |
31 |
18:20 |
Ben Bauer (Fr.) |
39 |
18:59 |
Dunlap
Phillip Copeland (Sr.) |
6 |
16:58 |
Clark Tow (Jr.) |
23 |
17:55 |
Thomas Skeels (Sr.) |
24 |
17:56 |
Matt Monge (Jr.) |
25 |
17:57 |
Dotun Taiwo (So.) |
27 |
18:10 |
Aaron Fordyce (Sr.) |
32 |
18:20 |
Mark Anderson (Sr.) |
47 |
19:52 |
Geneseo
Charley Elden (Jr.) |
11 |
17:08 |
Nathan Soria (So.) |
16 |
17:27 |
Charlie Schlindwein (So.) |
26 |
18:06 |
Luke Johnson (So.) |
33 |
18:30 |
Gabe Johnson (Jr.) |
35 |
18:40 |
Keith Elden (So.) |
42 |
19:10 |
Kyle Sellers (So.) |
45 |
19:23 |
Peoria (Richwoods)
Shawn Rattan (Sr.) |
17 |
17:28 |
Jeremy Green (Sr.) |
21 |
17:42 |
Jace Patacsil (Jr.) |
28 |
18:12 |
Joshua Boyle (So.) |
36 |
18:44 |
Keegan McConnell (So.) |
40 |
19:03 |
Tom Miller (Sr.) |
43 |
19:15 |
Jackson Guerrero (So.) |
50 |
20:15 |
|
Individual champion
Matt Carr (Jr.) |
Bartonville (Limestone) |
16:37 |
Advancing individuals
Derek Heerman (Sr.) |
Peoria (H.S.) |
7 |
17:00 |
Arian Anderson (Sr.) |
Peoria (H.S.) |
18 |
17:34 |
Joseph Stewart (Jr.) |
Galesburg (H.S.) |
20 |
17:38 |
De'Entre Blount (Jr.) |
Peoria (H.S.) |
34 |
18:36 |
Bricyn Healey (Jr.) |
Galesburg (H.S.) |
38 |
18:50 |
|