Boys Cross Country Regional at Rock Falls 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
Manager's Comment: Great Day Good luck to all at Oregon
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
38 |
2 |
Rock Falls |
70 |
3 |
Galva |
73 |
4 |
Manlius (Bureau Valley) |
93 |
5 |
Prophetstown |
120 |
6 |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
125 |
7 |
Cambridge |
146 |
8 |
Orion |
231 |
Advancing teams
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
Bryson Reyes (Sr.) |
4 |
16:07 |
Chris Ahlers (So.) |
6 |
16:30 |
Drew Rosengren (Sr.) |
7 |
16:41 |
Quincy Coomes (Sr.) |
9 |
16:53 |
Ethan Nash (Jr.) |
18 |
17:21 |
Brady Osborne (So.) |
26 |
18:01 |
Clay Jungerman (Jr.) |
50 |
20:26 |
Rock Falls
Brayden Hamblen (So.) |
1 |
15:27 |
Seth Williams (Jr.) |
2 |
15:41 |
David Villa (Jr.) |
22 |
17:30 |
Breu Knox (Jr.) |
28 |
18:12 |
Justin Hunter (Sr.) |
31 |
18:32 |
Kobe Conklin (Sr.) |
43 |
18:59 |
Brodie Henson (Sr.) |
45 |
19:00 |
Galva
Ethan Stanley (Sr.) |
3 |
15:52 |
Bryent VanDeWostine (Sr.) |
16 |
17:10 |
Mike Bersell (Jr.) |
19 |
17:24 |
Isaac Williamson (So.) |
20 |
17:25 |
Tyler Johnson (So.) |
29 |
18:17 |
Chris North (Sr.) |
38 |
18:43 |
Kyle Campagna (So.) |
46 |
19:14 |
Manlius (Bureau Valley)
Michael Eastwood (So.) |
10 |
16:56 |
Morgan Strader (Fr.) |
15 |
17:05 |
Yulian Osorio (Jr.) |
24 |
17:57 |
Michael Trujillo (Sr.) |
25 |
17:59 |
Charlie Lotspeich (Sr.) |
37 |
18:42 |
Kurt Bitting (Fr.) |
58 |
21:09 |
Austin Catton (Fr.) |
59 |
21:23 |
Prophetstown
Braedon Bonnell (Sr.) |
11 |
16:56 |
Lucas White (Sr.) |
17 |
17:11 |
Kyle Behrens (Jr.) |
32 |
18:28 |
Vincent Bramm (Jr.) |
41 |
18:55 |
Jared Cole (Sr.) |
42 |
18:58 |
Josh Bowling (Sr.) |
51 |
20:30 |
Travis Shipp (Sr.) |
61 |
21:39 |
Kewanee (Wethersfield)
Keith Davis (Jr.) |
14 |
17:05 |
Noah Dir (Jr.) |
23 |
17:37 |
Owen Landwehr (Fr.) |
33 |
18:30 |
Alex Landwehr (Jr.) |
36 |
18:42 |
Jacob Wolf (Fr.) |
44 |
19:00 |
Joe Fisher (Fr.) |
53 |
20:38 |
Cambridge
Dylan Brooks (Sr.) |
8 |
16:50 |
Garron Bowers (Sr.) |
30 |
18:21 |
Anthoney Brown (Jr.) |
40 |
18:54 |
Brady Junk (Jr.) |
48 |
19:25 |
John Poppy (So.) |
49 |
20:08 |
Mitchell Todd (So.) |
52 |
20:37 |
Andrew Hand (Fr.) |
56 |
21:02 |
|
Individual champion
Brayden Hamblen (So.) |
Rock Falls |
15:27 |
Advancing individuals
Rolando Aguilar (Jr.) |
Kewanee (H.S.) |
5 |
16:15 |
Leif Phillips (Sr.) |
Princeville |
12 |
16:56 |
James Blackburn (Jr.) |
Amboy |
13 |
16:57 |
Johnathon Schulte (Jr.) |
Ohio |
21 |
17:25 |
Creigh Schock (Fr.) |
Princeville |
27 |
18:10 |
|