Boys Cross Country Regional at Kankakee (McNamara) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Beecher |
61 |
2 |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
93 |
3 |
Cullom (Tri-Point) |
93 |
4 |
Peotone |
112 |
5 |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
130 |
6 |
Herscher |
137 |
7 |
Chicago (Leo) |
190 |
8 |
Clifton (Central) |
208 |
9 |
Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) |
208 |
10 |
Manteno |
210 |
11 |
Chicago (Noble/Comer) |
261 |
12 |
Richton Park (Southland College Prep Charter) |
281 |
Advancing teams
Beecher
Josh Nehmer (Jr.) |
6 |
17;04 |
Nathan Swanson (Jr.) |
7 |
17:10 |
Adam Swanson (Fr.) |
9 |
17:15 |
Garret Toohey (Sr.) |
12 |
17:30 |
Mitch Darabaris (Sr.) |
27 |
18:18 |
Mark Peters (Sr.) |
35 |
18:42 |
Pat Barton (Sr.) |
40 |
18:53 |
Fairbury (Prairie Central)
Avery Walter (Sr.) |
4 |
16:40 |
Kyler Knapp (Jr.) |
8 |
17:13 |
Nathan Somers (Jr.) |
18 |
17:41 |
Dawson Toller (So.) |
26 |
18:17 |
Paul Garcia (Jr.) |
37 |
18:44 |
Dolan Barnes (Fr.) |
39 |
18:51 |
Carter Evans (Fr.) |
41 |
18:54 |
Cullom (Tri-Point)
Brandon Wilkerson (Sr.) |
1 |
15:59 |
Nick Thorson (So.) |
19 |
17:44 |
Jared Haeme (Sr.) |
20 |
17:47 |
Dylan Hummel (Fr.) |
25 |
18:15 |
Josh Thorson (Sr.) |
28 |
18:21 |
David Amador (Fr.) |
52 |
19:31 |
Jake LeClair (Fr.) |
77 |
21:49 |
Peotone
Jake Chisausky (Sr.) |
3 |
16:19 |
Will Gaskin (So.) |
15 |
17:37 |
Kyle Jones (Sr.) |
16 |
17:38 |
Zach Crocker (So.) |
31 |
18:26 |
Ben Carter (Jr.) |
47 |
19:16 |
Dakota Lanclos (Jr.) |
81 |
23:40 |
Kankakee (McNamara)
Jacob Quigley (Jr.) |
10 |
17:25 |
Ricky Esparza (So.) |
14 |
17:36 |
Ethan Powers (So.) |
23 |
18:01 |
Dante Owens-Graves (So.) |
30 |
18:25 |
Josh Quigley (Fr.) |
53 |
19:35 |
Carter Wedig (So.) |
60 |
19:56 |
Cameron Poortinga (Fr.) |
71 |
21:00 |
Herscher
Ryan Walsh (Jr.) |
17 |
17:39 |
Sam Reifsteck (Sr.) |
21 |
17:52 |
Jonah Bisaillon (Jr.) |
22 |
17:53 |
Chris Borschnack (Fr.) |
32 |
18:28 |
Justin Sieling (Sr.) |
45 |
19:06 |
Joe Buckley (Fr.) |
51 |
19:27 |
Brandon Evans (Fr.) |
87 |
24:33 |
Chicago (Leo)
Sirlaurence King (Jr.) |
2 |
16:08 |
Kenton Walker (So.) |
33 |
18:40 |
Derrick Golden (So.) |
36 |
18:43 |
Deontae McCoy (So.) |
55 |
19:45 |
Damone Seals-Templeton (So.) |
64 |
20:13 |
Harvey Moss (Jr.) |
66 |
20:26 |
David Frye (Jr.) |
68 |
20:51 |
|
Individual champion
Brandon Wilkerson (Sr.) |
Cullom (Tri-Point) |
15:59 |
Advancing individuals
Guy Maisonneuve (So.) |
Manteno |
5 |
16:58 |
Michael Mankowski (Jr.) |
Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) |
11 |
17:26 |
Jace Peters (Sr.) |
Clifton (Central) |
13 |
17:34 |
Dan Muller (Fr.) |
Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) |
24 |
18:10 |
Cesar Montelongo (Sr.) |
Chicago (Noble/Comer) |
29 |
18:22 |
|