Boys Cross Country Regional at Benton 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Fairfield |
24 |
2 |
Benton |
56 |
3 |
McLeansboro (Hamilton County) |
68 |
4 |
Harrisburg |
108 |
5 |
West Frankfort (Frankfort) |
111 |
6 |
Metropolis (Massac County) |
141 |
7 |
Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield) |
170 |
8 |
Marion (Crab Orchard) |
194 |
Advancing teams
Fairfield
Corbin Kakac (Sr.) |
1 |
15:59 |
Billy Martinez (Jr.) |
2 |
17:48 |
Joshua Vaughan (Jr.) |
4 |
17:57 |
Chance Martinez (Jr.) |
8 |
18:42 |
Ethan Kakac (Fr.) |
9 |
18:45 |
Benton
Gavin Hartley (Jr.) |
3 |
17:54 |
Jarrod Johns (Jr.) |
6 |
18:22 |
Taylor Yucus (Jr.) |
14 |
19:04 |
Dailus Richardson (Jr.) |
15 |
19:05 |
Brandtlee Brown (Jr.) |
18 |
19:24 |
Luke Blackman (Sr.) |
32 |
21:14 |
Jarred Burnett (Sr.) |
35 |
21:15 |
McLeansboro (Hamilton County)
Stephen Strumpher (Sr.) |
7 |
18:35 |
Chad Barnard (Jr.) |
10 |
18:49 |
Tyler Byars (Jr.) |
12 |
18:56 |
Matt Rubenacker (Fr.) |
17 |
19:16 |
Trenton Butler (Fr.) |
22 |
20:03 |
Clayton Cross (Fr.) |
36 |
21:40 |
Harrisburg
Aiden Blades (Jr.) |
5 |
18:06 |
Seth Thai (Fr.) |
21 |
20:00 |
Zachary Clarida (Sr.) |
25 |
20:24 |
John Jaegers (Jr.) |
28 |
20:45 |
Donny Hicks (So.) |
29 |
20:49 |
Adarsh Manawa (Sr.) |
45 |
24:06 |
Darren Harrison (Fr.) |
46 |
24:29 |
West Frankfort (Frankfort)
Mitchell Kerley (So.) |
11 |
18:52 |
Cole Brookhouse (Jr.) |
20 |
19:49 |
Chase McLaren (Jr.) |
24 |
20:10 |
Keagan Thrash (Fr.) |
26 |
20:32 |
Dylan Fuehne (So.) |
30 |
20:57 |
Colton Essary (Jr.) |
33 |
21:14 |
Lucas Wilmore (Fr.) |
34 |
21:15 |
Metropolis (Massac County)
Clayton Obermark (So.) |
13 |
18:58 |
Derek Lawrence (Sr.) |
19 |
19:28 |
Kaleb Travis (Sr.) |
31 |
21:07 |
Ben Markus (So.) |
37 |
21:47 |
Seth Meeker (Sr.) |
41 |
22:21 |
Arron Ballou (Sr.) |
44 |
23:29 |
Nate Hanson (Fr.) |
48 |
26:18 |
Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield)
Matt Long (So.) |
23 |
20:03 |
Evan Healy (Fr.) |
27 |
20:40 |
Nate Glad (Sr.) |
38 |
21:50 |
Alex Mendoza (Fr.) |
40 |
22:01 |
Marcus Niehaus (Jr.) |
42 |
23:12 |
|
Individual champion
Corbin Kakac (Sr.) |
Fairfield |
15:59 |
Advancing individuals
Loren Whiting (Sr.) |
Carrier Mills (C.M.-Stonefort) |
5 |
18:04 |
Mike Trail (Sr.) |
Carmi (C.-White County) |
8 |
18:30 |
Bret Plunkett (Jr.) |
Eldorado |
14 |
18:55 |
Billy Treat (Jr.) |
Marion (Crab Orchard) |
19 |
19:13 |
AJ Scola (Jr.) |
Goreville |
23 |
19:46 |
|