Boys Cross Country Regional at Farmington 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
Manager's Comment: The course is 2.95 miles and was in good shape.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Elmwood |
32 |
2 |
Tremont |
79 |
3 |
Stanford (Olympia) |
97 |
4 |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
100 |
5 |
Bloomington (Central Catholic) |
142 |
6 |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) |
162 |
7 |
Peoria (P. Christian) |
228 |
8 |
Eureka |
237 |
9 |
Delavan |
254 |
10 |
Manito (Midwest Central) |
263 |
11 |
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) |
281 |
12 |
Peoria Heights |
291 |
13 |
Farmington |
339 |
Advancing teams
Elmwood
Matt Osmulski (Jr.) |
1 |
15:22 |
Nate Herridge (Sr.) |
2 |
15:28 |
Kelly Hoffmann (Sr.) |
3 |
15:35 |
Derek McCoy (So.) |
4 |
15:37 |
Tyler Meyers (Sr.) |
5 |
16:31 |
Kelby Barnewolt (So.) |
6 |
16:37 |
Cooper Hoffmann (Fr.) |
7 |
17:05 |
Tremont
Wilson Pflederer (Sr.) |
1 |
15:39 |
Colin Siedleck (Sr.) |
2 |
16:15 |
Matt Henry (So.) |
3 |
16:24 |
Daniel Smalley (Sr.) |
4 |
16:48 |
Luke Miller (So.) |
5 |
16:50 |
Brock Holmes (Jr.) |
6 |
17:13 |
Peyton Willett (Sr.) |
7 |
18:30 |
Stanford (Olympia)
Connor Stine (Sr.) |
1 |
15:34 |
Cody Cheeseman (Jr.) |
2 |
16:18 |
Dallas Spencer (Jr.) |
3 |
16:40 |
Kyle Rader (So.) |
4 |
17:08 |
Liam O'Rourke (Jr.) |
5 |
17:11 |
Chance Cook (Jr.) |
6 |
17:51 |
Isaac Riegler (Fr.) |
7 |
18:15 |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Hunter Cobbley (Jr.) |
1 |
15:33 |
Andy Layden (So.) |
2 |
16:05 |
Adam Ludy (So.) |
3 |
16:27 |
Brendan Loftus (Fr.) |
4 |
17:37 |
Shelby Heffron (Jr.) |
5 |
17:47 |
Nathaniel Schug (Jr.) |
6 |
17:51 |
Quinn Killian (Jr.) |
7 |
17:53 |
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Daniel Dionesotes (Sr.) |
1 |
16:17 |
Adam Schlenker (So.) |
2 |
17:07 |
Will Trauner (Jr.) |
3 |
17:28 |
Will Dionesotes (Fr.) |
4 |
17:35 |
Eric Whalen (Sr.) |
5 |
17:41 |
Bobby Schopp (Jr.) |
6 |
17:55 |
Andres Torres (Sr.) |
7 |
18:05 |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
Trent Scheuermann (Jr.) |
1 |
16:11 |
Gary Cates (Fr.) |
2 |
16:29 |
Dakota Myers (So.) |
3 |
16:30 |
Luke Brodahl (Sr.) |
4 |
18:50 |
Jake Carnicle (So.) |
5 |
19:22 |
Sam Brodahl (Fr.) |
6 |
19:26 |
McGwire Bottorff (Fr.) |
7 |
22:13 |
Peoria (P. Christian)
Luke Fischer (Sr.) |
1 |
15:40 |
Jared Backstrom (So.) |
2 |
18:00 |
Charlie Jarvis (Jr.) |
3 |
18:10 |
Caleb Schellenberg (Jr.) |
4 |
18:39 |
Aaron Rieker (Jr.) |
5 |
21:08 |
|
Individual champion
Matt Osmulski (Jr.) |
Elmwood |
15:22 |
Advancing individuals
Lucas Lingle (Sr.) |
Canton |
3 |
15:31 |
Tommy Standish (So.) |
Eureka |
20 |
16:32 |
Jared Galvin (Sr.) |
Manito (Midwest Central) |
23 |
16:45 |
Brayden Batterton (Sr.) |
Delavan |
26 |
16:53 |
Joseph Hohenshell (Jr.) |
Manito (Midwest Central) |
27 |
16:53 |
|