Boys Cross Country Regional at Chicago (Marist) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team results
1 |
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
22 |
2 |
Palos Heights (Shepard) |
70 |
3 |
Oak Lawn (Community) |
78 |
4 |
Chicago (Brother Rice) |
124 |
5 |
Chicago (Marist) |
175 |
6 |
Palos Hills (Stagg) |
176 |
7 |
Romeoville (H.S.) |
176 |
8 |
Burbank (Reavis) |
179 |
9 |
Blue Island (Eisenhower) |
183 |
Advancing teams
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Will Becker (Sr.) |
1 |
15:16 |
Dan Laskero (So.) |
3 |
15:26 |
Martin Skucas (Fr.) |
5 |
15:41 |
Justin Adams (Sr.) |
6 |
15:43 |
Matt Benz-Weeden (Jr.) |
7 |
15:45 |
Matt Hetzler (Sr.) |
10 |
15:54 |
Max Lehnhardt (So.) |
13 |
16:09 |
Palos Heights (Shepard)
Josh Maier (Sr.) |
2 |
15:18 |
MIke Evancich (Sr.) |
11 |
16:03 |
Caleb Washington (Fr.) |
12 |
16:04 |
Nick Heidinger (Sr.) |
16 |
16:15 |
Andrew Miller (Jr.) |
29 |
16:44 |
Khahari Cook (Sr.) |
32 |
16:53 |
Paul Milkus (Fr.) |
40 |
17:13 |
Oak Lawn (Community)
Nick Minnella (Jr.) |
8 |
15:48 |
Rich Willis (Sr.) |
14 |
16:12 |
Calvin Demski (Sr.) |
15 |
16:13 |
Luis Garcia (Jr.) |
18 |
16:20 |
Omar Abdelrahman (Jr.) |
23 |
16:38 |
Diego Arana (Fr.) |
24 |
16:38 |
Dan Reyes (Jr.) |
54 |
17:41 |
Chicago (Brother Rice)
James Durkin (Sr.) |
4 |
15:30 |
Tim O'Connor (Sr.) |
19 |
16:28 |
Mike Joyce (Jr.) |
20 |
16:29 |
Jeremy Tryban (Jr.) |
34 |
16:55 |
Joe Sweeney (Fr.) |
47 |
17:22 |
Jake Rafferty (So.) |
55 |
17:42 |
Chicago (Marist)
Luke Haberkorn (Sr.) |
9 |
15:51 |
Kyle Haberkorn (Sr.) |
26 |
16:40 |
Mike Conrad (Jr.) |
31 |
16:48 |
Jack Kelly (So.) |
53 |
17:38 |
Anthony DeFelippis (Fr.) |
56 |
17:45 |
Atticus O'Connor (Fr.) |
60 |
18:14 |
Dan Babiar (Fr.) |
62 |
18:38 |
Palos Hills (Stagg)
Terry Gruns (Sr.) |
25 |
16:39 |
Dominic Singer (Jr.) |
35 |
17:02 |
Malek Mukahhal (Sr.) |
37 |
17:05 |
Alfonso Sahagun (Sr.) |
38 |
17:08 |
Noah Price (Fr.) |
41 |
17:14 |
Preston Caydler (So.) |
44 |
17:20 |
Ridhey Chatha (Jr.) |
45 |
17:20 |
Romeoville (H.S.)
Mike Samuelson (Jr.) |
28 |
16:44 |
Evan Banasiak (Sr.) |
30 |
16:47 |
Ian Irvine (So.) |
33 |
16:53 |
Carlos Ibanez (Fr.) |
39 |
17:12 |
Matt Bush (Jr.) |
46 |
17:22 |
Justin Suits (Fr.) |
51 |
17:35 |
John Kosiek (Sr.) |
52 |
17:36 |
|
Individual champion
Will Becker (Sr.) |
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
15:16.19 |
Advancing individuals
Ken Palmer (Jr.) |
Blue Island (Eisenhower) |
17 |
16:18 |
Tomas Villa (Jr.) |
Burbank (Reavis) |
21 |
16:31 |
Braulio Castellanos (Sr.) |
Burbank (Reavis) |
22 |
16:34 |
Eduardo Martinez (Sr.) |
Blue Island (Eisenhower) |
27 |
16:43 |
Mohammed Sbitan (Sr.) |
Burbank (Reavis) |
36 |
17:03 |
|