Boys Cross Country Regional at Bensenville (Fenton) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team results
1 |
Bensenville (Fenton) |
18 |
2 |
Chicago (Von Steuben) |
58 |
3 |
Chicago (St. Patrick) |
101 |
4 |
Chicago (Foreman) |
108 |
5 |
Chicago (Little Village) |
138 |
6 |
Norridge (Ridgewood) |
152 |
7 |
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) |
192 |
Advancing teams
Bensenville (Fenton)
Danny Wiggin (Sr.) |
1 |
16:36 |
Jose Perez-Vasquez (Fr.) |
2 |
16:39 |
Cristian Silva (Sr.) |
4 |
16:44 |
Rodrigo Estrada (Sr.) |
5 |
16:53 |
Joseph Rivas (Jr.) |
6 |
17:02 |
Axel Nava (Jr.) |
8 |
17:16 |
Leonel Rodriguez (Jr.) |
11 |
17:30 |
Chicago (Von Steuben)
William Pawelko (Jr.) |
7 |
17:14 |
Paulo Aco (So.) |
13 |
17:57 |
Bukuru Anaclet (Fr.) |
14 |
18:03 |
Mouhcine Kahdi (Fr.) |
16 |
18:16 |
Jonathan Fernandez (Fr.) |
19 |
18:37 |
Chicago (St. Patrick)
Konrad Michalek (Jr.) |
12 |
17:55 |
Jesse Resendez (Fr.) |
18 |
18:31 |
Mike Winters (Jr.) |
21 |
18:47 |
RJ Alejandro (Sr.) |
24 |
18:59 |
Marlon Barrett-Dwyer (Jr.) |
26 |
19:05 |
Bobby Czarkowski (Jr.) |
27 |
19:39 |
Ryan Zimny-Schmitt (Fr.) |
28 |
19:40 |
Chicago (Foreman)
Saul Hernandez (Jr.) |
10 |
17:18 |
Jose Vences (Sr.) |
17 |
18:17 |
Isaiah Gonzalez (Sr.) |
22 |
18:52 |
Arturo Villalobos (Jr.) |
25 |
19:05 |
Charles Lemons (Sr.) |
34 |
20:37 |
Mauricio Diaz (Jr.) |
35 |
20:39 |
Raymond Durazno (Jr.) |
36 |
20:49 |
Chicago (Little Village)
Bermudez Alexis (Sr.) |
3 |
16:42 |
Jose Chavolla (Sr.) |
20 |
18:37 |
Juan Martinez (Sr.) |
32 |
20:28 |
Hugo Zapata (Sr.) |
39 |
22:00 |
Jorge Moreno (Fr.) |
44 |
23:57 |
Jose Limon (Fr.) |
45 |
24:41 |
Norridge (Ridgewood)
Kevin Moore (So.) |
23 |
18:53 |
Adonis Silva (So.) |
29 |
20:01 |
Kamil Bonifaciuk (Fr.) |
30 |
20:01 |
Gerardo Huerta (Sr.) |
33 |
20:31 |
Ethan Hardy (Fr.) |
37 |
21:07 |
|
Individual champion
Danny Wiggin (Sr.) |
Bensenville (Fenton) |
16:36 |
Advancing individuals
Bryan Gonzalez (Jr.) |
Chicago (CICS/Northtown) |
12 |
17:47 |
Mateo Martinez (Sr.) |
Chicago (Kelvyn Park) |
19 |
18:27 |
Antonio Samaniega (Sr.) |
Chicago (Kelvyn Park) |
29 |
19:36 |
Markese Hill (So.) |
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) |
34 |
20:24 |
Khaslim Giles (Jr.) |
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) |
41 |
21:59 |
|