Boys Cross Country Regional at Seneca 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team results
1 |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
51 |
2 |
Sandwich |
94 |
3 |
Spring Valley (Hall) |
109 |
4 |
Minonk (Fieldcrest) |
120 |
5 |
Plano |
129 |
6 |
Ottawa (Marquette) |
152 |
7 |
Henry (H.-Senachwine) |
168 |
8 |
Seneca |
194 |
9 |
Peru (St. Bede) |
219 |
10 |
Granville (Putnam County) |
256 |
11 |
Mendota |
278 |
12 |
DePue |
327 |
Advancing teams
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Tyler DeMarb (Sr.) |
3 |
16:53 |
Jacob Ludy (Sr.) |
4 |
16:55 |
Adam Ludy (Fr.) |
13 |
18:18 |
Andy Layden (Fr.) |
15 |
18:26 |
Hunter Cobbley (So.) |
16 |
18:34 |
Marc Hartness (Sr.) |
21 |
19:13 |
Luke Barnard (Sr.) |
28 |
19:22 |
Sandwich
Payton Brinegar (Sr.) |
9 |
18:10 |
Kyle Rogers (Jr.) |
14 |
18:25 |
Scott Marisette (Sr.) |
20 |
19:11 |
RJ Lundeen (Fr.) |
24 |
19:17 |
Dan Cortez (Sr.) |
27 |
19:21 |
Cody Hulon (Fr.) |
30 |
19:26 |
Mitchell Vandervort (Fr.) |
37 |
19:41 |
Spring Valley (Hall)
Al Baldonado (Jr.) |
1 |
16:37 |
Sandro Aldana (Sr.) |
18 |
19:01 |
Tyler Pullam (Jr.) |
23 |
19:16 |
Rosy Fuentes (Sr.) |
26 |
19:31 |
Christian Garcia (Sr.) |
34 |
19:35 |
Gage Ripka (Fr.) |
47 |
20:24 |
Kyle Follmer (Fr.) |
48 |
20:31 |
Minonk (Fieldcrest)
Levi Schmillen (Jr.) |
5 |
17:00 |
Christopher Leigh (Sr.) |
19 |
19:08 |
Kevin Stromberg (Fr.) |
25 |
19:18 |
Brandon Pongracz (Sr.) |
26 |
19:19 |
Dawson White (Sr.) |
45 |
20:22 |
Keegan Roth (Jr.) |
51 |
20:39 |
Zach Alden (Sr.) |
52 |
20:40 |
Plano
Luke Romano (Sr.) |
8 |
18:08 |
Marco Martinez (Jr.) |
11 |
18:14 |
Giordano Gonzalez (Jr.) |
29 |
19:23 |
Josh Ketterman (Sr.) |
40 |
19:49 |
Marcus Ramirez (So.) |
41 |
19:54 |
Mike Marshall (Fr.) |
59 |
21:02 |
Caleb Moody (So.) |
69 |
22:00 |
Ottawa (Marquette)
John Weissensel (Sr.) |
6 |
17:38 |
Cory Bugelholl (Jr.) |
22 |
19:15 |
Paul Jones (Sr.) |
32 |
19:27 |
Thomas Lechtenberg (Fr.) |
42 |
19:56 |
Brandt Eller (Fr.) |
50 |
20:35 |
Ken Murphy (Sr.) |
61 |
21:14 |
Layne Kelley (Fr.) |
77 |
24:30 |
Henry (H.-Senachwine)
Alex Pettis (Sr.) |
2 |
16:42 |
Trevor Wiley (So.) |
10 |
18:10 |
Jake Waldinger (Jr.) |
49 |
20:34 |
Brandon Smith (Fr.) |
53 |
20:41 |
Nick Waldinger (Jr.) |
54 |
20:41 |
Lucas Lambrecht (Sr.) |
60 |
21:04 |
Elliot Watkins (So.) |
66 |
21:32 |
|
Individual champion
Al Baldonado (Jr.) |
Spring Valley (Hall) |
16:37 |
Advancing individuals
Ross McCormick (So.) |
Seneca |
7 |
18:03 |
Noe Flores (Fr.) |
Granville (Putnam County) |
12 |
18:15 |
Jake Condon (Sr.) |
Peru (St. Bede) |
17 |
18:54 |
Cody Workman (So.) |
Princeton |
19 |
19:01 |
James Miller (Sr.) |
Seneca |
32 |
19:26 |
|